Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 06:16.370
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:04.610
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 05:49.840

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER H3 Heat 2 06:05.500

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 5 06:00.470
M4- GER H2 Heat 2 05:48.150

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 3 05:59.400
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:00.690
M4- GER R1 Repechage 2 05:56.490
M4- GER H2 Heat 3 05:57.340

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 5 06:01.780
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:57.800
M4- GER H1 Heat 1 05:52.780

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 4 05:57.770
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:58.010
M4- GER H4 Heat 1 05:58.230

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:35.790
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:30.970

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 05:56.820
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:56.330
M4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:03.220

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 2 06:18.100
M4- GER R2 Repechage 3 06:17.410
M4- GER H2 Heat 6 07:51.180

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 1 05:52.540
M4- GER H1 Heat 1 06:00.880

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 05:57.270
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:55.780
M4- GER R2 Repechage 2 06:01.220
M4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:09.910

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 06:10.070
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:13.700
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:01.540

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.130
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:58.160

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:33.560
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:43.840

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 1 06:05.270
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:04.650
M4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:03.710

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 06:19.630
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:58.720
M4- GER H3 Heat 2 06:00.950

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 4 06:16.230
M4- GER H2 Heat 1 05:47.970

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 5 05:57.090
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:03.610
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:00.160

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 06:42.730
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:44.300
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:36.130

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 3 06:00.670
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:16.650
M4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:27.570
M4- GER H4 Heat 2 06:02.170

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FC Final 1 06:07.810
M4- GER R2 Repechage 5 06:16.040
M4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:10.670

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER H1 Heat 6 00:00.000

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 5 06:02.640
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:03.610
M4- GER H3 Heat 1 06:14.030

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 2 05:44.640
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:50.550
M4- GER H3 Heat 2 05:51.340

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 06:01.880
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:59.450
M4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:12.190
M4- GER H4 Heat 2 06:08.340

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 5 05:29.500
M8+ GER R2 Repechage 2 05:47.540
M8+ GER H1 Heat 3 05:52.670

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 2 06:00.710
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:59.750
M4- GER H4 Heat 2 06:00.700

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 6 06:20.190
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:57.340
M4- GER R1 Repechage 3 05:50.220
M4- GER H2 Heat 6 06:04.940

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GER FA Final 2 06:25.680
BM4- GER H1 Heat 1 05:53.190

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 4 06:31.450
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:17.160
M4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:08.190

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM2- GER FA Final 2 08:10.070
BM2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:27.810
BM2- GER H1 Heat 1 07:42.070

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ GER FA Final 1 06:21.640
BM4+ GER H1 Heat 1 06:40.020

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM2- GER FA Final 5 07:42.800
JM2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:01.700
JM2- GER R2 Repechage 1 07:03.800
JM2- GER H2 Heat 2 07:13.700

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2+ GER FA Final 2 07:17.910
JM2+ GER R1 Repechage 1 07:21.410
JM2+ GER H1 Heat 2 07:27.980
Urs KAEUFER

Urs KAEUFER

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    17 Nov 1984
  • Height
    188 cm
  • Weight
    85 kg
  • Place of residence
    Neu-Ulm , Germany
  • Hobbies
    friends, sports
  • Clubs
    Ulmer RC Donau
  • Started Rowing in
    1998