Skip over navigation

All results

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 2 06:57.620
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:04.510

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GRE FA Final 1 07:32.370
LW1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:48.700
LW1x GRE H3 Heat 1 07:49.890

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 3 07:12.090
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:09.010
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:03.660

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 3 07:04.790
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 06:49.460

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 1 06:55.040
LW2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 06:56.890
LW2x GRE H1 Heat 2 06:56.470

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 1 07:15.500
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:11.930

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 1 06:59.800
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:04.560
LW2x GRE H1 Heat 1 06:56.120

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GRE FA Final 1 07:47.780
LW1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:52.670
LW1x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:53.930

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GRE FA Final 1 07:43.970
LW1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:55.100
LW1x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:46.280

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 3 08:09.140
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:35.400
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 2 06:56.550

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 1 06:58.180
LW2x GRE H1 Heat 1 07:00.000

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GRE FA Final 2 07:50.690
LW1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:54.340
LW1x GRE Q4 Quarterfinal 1 07:45.640
LW1x GRE H4 Heat 1 07:58.360

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GRE FA Final 1 07:59.580
LW1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:09.610
LW1x GRE H1 Heat 1 07:56.810

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 1 07:15.260
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:24.330

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 1 06:51.460
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:29.500
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:58.370

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GRE FA Final 1 07:57.460
LW1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:49.850
LW1x GRE H3 Heat 1 07:52.060

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GRE FA Final 1 07:47.640
LW1x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:50.710

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 1 07:02.710
LW2x GRE H1 Heat 1 07:11.480

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 6 07:04.610
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:11.990
LW2x GRE R2 Repechage 2 07:24.550
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 5 07:05.950

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 5 07:35.130
LW2x GRE R2 Repechage 1 06:56.050
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 2 07:04.590

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 2 07:48.390
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:12.920
LW2x GRE H3 Heat 1 07:49.150

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 1 07:21.030
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:21.170

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 5 07:11.760
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:01.740
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:08.510

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x GRE FA Final 1 07:40.960
BLW1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:47.770
BLW1x GRE H2 Heat 1 08:09.510

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 1 07:12.890
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:14.480
LW2x GRE R2 Repechage 1 07:09.380
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 6 07:28.240

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 6 07:21.470
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:09.990
LW2x GRE Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:09.170
LW2x GRE H3 Heat 3 07:25.490

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 3 06:57.140
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:15.700
LW2x GRE R4 Repechage 1 07:19.800
LW2x GRE H1 Heat 2 07:07.200

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x GRE FA Final 1 07:38.040
BLW1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:14.190
BLW1x GRE H1 Heat 1 08:03.730

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 3 07:14.750
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:09.550
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:11.860

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 2 07:22.010
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:15.230
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:15.230
LW2x GRE H3 Heat 1 07:09.060

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 1 07:01.500
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:11.020
LW2x GRE H1 Heat 3 06:58.850

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x GRE FA Final 4 08:52.380
BLW1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:55.250
BLW1x GRE H3 Heat 1 07:51.180

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 1 07:14.710
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:15.080
LW2x GRE R2 Repechage 1 07:21.830
LW2x GRE H1 Heat 4 07:39.920

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 4 07:57.470
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:59.330
LW2x GRE H3 Heat 3 07:14.650

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x GRE FB Final 1 08:31.170
BLW1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 09:06.410
BLW1x GRE H2 Heat 1 08:54.120

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JW4- GRE FA Final 5 03:21.750
JW4- GRE H2 Heat 1 06:52.540

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW4x GRE FB Final 6 07:03.470
JW4x GRE R2 Repechage 5 07:08.980
JW4x GRE H2 Heat 6 07:24.910

Alexandra TSIAVOU

Greece GRE

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    26 Sep 1985
  • Height
    176 cm
  • Weight
    61 kg
  • Place of residence
    Igoumenitsa , Greece
  • Started Rowing in
    1998
  • Clubs
    Igoumenitsa NO
  • Hobbies
    music, TV, reading, walking