Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 4 05:35.090
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 4 05:35.040
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 4 05:34.970

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 1 05:36.710
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 6 05:55.050
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 3 05:35.540

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 5 05:32.020
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 2 05:33.770
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 4 05:40.200

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 4 05:37.660
M8+ FRA X Exhibition 2 05:40.910

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 1 05:32.100

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 4 06:36.640
M2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:28.530
M2- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:39.690

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FB Final 1 06:32.640
M2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:30.580
M2- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:36.020

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M2+ FRA F Final 3 07:13.500
M2+ FRA X Exhibition 4 07:31.890

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 2 06:33.520
M4- FRA R2 Repechage 3 06:54.720
M4- FRA H2 Heat 4 06:09.710

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 6 05:43.110
M8+ FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:39.520
M8+ FRA R Repechage 1 05:35.910
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 5 05:37.780

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 3 05:37.690
M8+ FRA R2 Repechage 4 05:39.120
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 4 05:34.550

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 5 05:31.630
M8+ FRA R Repechage 3 05:34.370
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 2 05:32.710
M8+ FRA X1 Exhibition 1 05:26.650

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FD Final 1 06:44.080
M2- FRA R1 Repechage 6 06:41.980
M2- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:33.360

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FC Final 2 06:45.360
M2- FRA R1 Repechage 5 06:46.910
M2- FRA H3 Heat 6 06:52.400

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 3 06:52.340
M2- FRA R1 Repechage 1 06:42.290
M2- FRA H1 Heat 2 06:53.580

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 5 05:57.030
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:01.870
M4- FRA R2 Repechage 3 06:20.320
M4- FRA H2 Heat 4 06:08.630

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 5 06:05.480
M4- FRA R Repechage 1 06:06.590
M4- FRA H2 Heat 3 06:14.680

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 5 06:15.520
M4- FRA R Repechage 1 06:06.460
M4- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:08.400

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 3 06:31.290
M2- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:35.230
M2- FRA H1 Heat 1 06:35.980

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FB Final 3 06:54.400
M2- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:44.290
M2- FRA H1 Heat 1 06:46.570

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 6 06:58.450
M2- FRA R1 Repechage 2 06:27.470
M2- FRA H1 Heat 2 06:34.230

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 4 06:35.020
M2- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:11.000
M2- FRA R2 Repechage 1 06:34.040
M2- FRA H1 Heat 4 06:38.550

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 3 07:10.580
M2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:20.550
M2- FRA H4 Heat 1 07:10.390

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 4 06:33.640
M2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:50.920
M2- FRA H4 Heat 1 06:38.480

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 3 06:32.750
M2- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:35.550
M2- FRA H3 Heat 1 06:41.490

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 3 06:24.320
M2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:27.250
M2- FRA H2 Heat 1 06:35.510

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 6 06:35.690
M2- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:35.600
M2- FRA H1 Heat 1 06:51.900

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 3 06:03.200
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:05.900
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 2 06:13.410
M4- FRA H3 Heat 3 06:05.100

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 6 00:00.000

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 3 05:32.290
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 3 05:30.830
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 5 05:41.880

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FB Final 1 07:02.250
M2- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:37.260
M2- FRA R1 Repechage 1 06:42.220
M2- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:43.260

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 6 05:53.310
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 2 05:34.200
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 4 05:29.550

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 5 05:44.200
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 3 06:23.120

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 1 06:04.000
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 3 05:49.500
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 4 05:51.210

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 3 05:32.440
M8+ FRA R Repechage 4 05:33.750
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 2 06:01.340

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 2 05:35.410
M8+ FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:34.630
M8+ FRA R Repechage 1 05:42.790
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 4 05:40.950

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 6 05:35.300
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 2 05:37.610
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 3 05:50.000

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4- FRA FA Final 1 06:08.230
JM4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:53.570
JM4- FRA H1 Heat 1 06:13.170
Laurent CADOT

Laurent CADOT

France FRA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    26 Aug 1983
  • Height
    194 cm
  • Weight
    78 kg
  • Place of residence
    Leneuveville devant Nancy , France
  • Clubs
    Athletic club Boulogne Billancourt