Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:03.980
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 06:09.520

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:08.250
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 06:07.340

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:01.950
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 06:05.310

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 1 06:51.460
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:28.080

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:10.110
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:10.790
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 06:03.720

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:10.460
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:16.690
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 06:05.070

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:08.660
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:59.900
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:56.650

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:18.190
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:06.780
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:12.320

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 6 06:08.570
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:12.430
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:27.670

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:14.740
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 06:15.400

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:11.390
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:07.310

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:18.320
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 06:10.430

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:11.800
W8+ GBR R Repechage 1 06:08.730
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 06:12.770

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:04.840
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 4 06:11.720

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 5 07:13.760
W2- GBR H2 Heat 2 07:18.880

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:11.330
W2- GBR FA Final 5 07:14.540
W2- GBR R Repechage 2 07:26.950
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:47.680
W2- GBR H1 Heat 2 07:29.690

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:18.770
W8+ GBR R Repechage 4 06:21.580
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 06:23.510

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:22.310
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 4 06:08.660

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:06.860
W8+ GBR R Repechage 3 06:08.540
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 06:01.850

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:11.180
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 06:03.840

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:06.030
W8+ GBR R Repechage 1 06:07.660
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 06:12.380

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:33.340
W8+ GBR R Repechage 3 06:12.540
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 06:08.350

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:09.020
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 06:19.340

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:20.840
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:05.380

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:17.350
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:10.250

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:24.500
W2- GBR FB Final 3 07:31.960
W2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:45.230
W2- GBR R2 Repechage 3 07:23.060
W2- GBR H1 Heat 4 07:24.940

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 1 06:17.980
W2- GBR FA Final 6 07:34.260
W2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 08:06.130
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 6 00:00.000
W2- GBR H2 Heat 3 07:21.670

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:12.660
W8+ GBR R Repechage 3 06:12.040
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:54.100

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:35.300
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 5 06:22.340

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 1 07:10.420
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 06:35.720

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:13.740
W8+ GBR R Repechage 3 06:12.100
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:08.680

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:23.770
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:08.530

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 6 06:18.320
W8+ GBR R Repechage 4 06:17.470
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:10.370

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:53.360
W8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 07:01.970
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 06:51.470

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:19.660
W8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:23.580
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 4 06:18.900

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:14.210
W8+ GBR X1 Exhibition 4 06:17.350

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:19.370
W8+ GBR R Repechage 3 06:07.280
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:16.780

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:18.070
W8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:18.490
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 06:19.510

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FB Final 5 07:16.880
W2- GBR R1 Repechage 5 07:25.210
W2- GBR H1 Heat 6 07:21.940

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:16.490
W2- GBR FB Final 1 07:34.590
W8+ GBR R Repechage 1 06:17.470
W2- GBR R Repechage 5 07:33.470
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:22.000
W2- GBR H1 Heat 3 07:39.940

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 6 06:20.550
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:19.720

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:01.340
W8+ GBR R Repechage 2 06:03.310
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 06:16.260

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2- GBR FA Final 3 08:08.480
BW2- GBR H1 Heat 1 07:21.410

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FB Final 2 07:38.320
W2- GBR R2 Repechage 3 07:36.940
W2- GBR H1 Heat 4 07:54.310

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:22.820
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:43.160

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4- GBR FA Final 6 06:47.190
W4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:43.640

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- GBR FA Final 3 06:51.930
W4- GBR X Exhibition 3 07:00.860

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BW2- GBR FA Final 3 07:28.510
BW2- GBR H1 Heat 3 07:51.100
BW2- GBR R Repechage 1 07:53.900

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW4x GBR FB Final 2 07:33.100
JW4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:54.100
JW4x GBR H4 Heat 1 06:55.900

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW4x GBR FA Final 6 06:56.370
JW4x GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:58.010
JW4x GBR H1 Heat 4 07:05.160
Jessica EDDIE

Jessica EDDIE

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    7 Oct 1984
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Place of residence
    Durham , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    Durham BC; London Uni RC