Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FC Final 2 05:49.280
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 4 06:13.260
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 05:51.880

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:06.920
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 2 05:55.970
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:06.860

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 2 05:57.860
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:05.800
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 3 06:05.080
M4- CZE H1 Heat 5 06:08.860

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:22.950
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:54.580
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 05:57.710
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:07.540

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 1 05:55.130
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:53.230
M4- CZE H1 Heat 3 05:58.190

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 5 05:31.640
M8+ CZE X Exhibition 5 05:37.490

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 6 06:07.010
M8+ CZE R Repechage 1 06:01.350
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 3 05:33.770

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 3 05:35.230
M8+ CZE R Repechage 1 05:37.190
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 4 05:41.480

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 2 06:34.900
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:35.150
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:38.260
M2- CZE H4 Heat 5 07:02.480

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 6 06:02.620
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:36.670
M4- CZE R4 Repechage 2 06:03.340
M4- CZE H4 Heat 3 05:57.630

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FC Final 1 05:59.590
M4- CZE R3 Repechage 3 06:16.990
M4- CZE H4 Heat 4 06:04.330

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 5 06:06.830
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:01.350
M4- CZE H1 Heat 2 05:57.270

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 3 06:02.240
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:09.150
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 3 06:05.810
M4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:09.390

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 3 05:54.090
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:03.950
M4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:06.460

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 6 06:06.470
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:58.910
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:01.120
M4- CZE H3 Heat 3 06:19.100

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:08.340
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:13.690
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 05:58.800
M4- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:06.460

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 5 06:10.180
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:22.310
M4- CZE H3 Heat 1 06:13.080

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 4 05:52.800
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:04.620
M4- CZE H2 Heat 2 06:02.930

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 6 06:52.350
M2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:59.010
M2x CZE R Repechage 3 07:12.120
M2x CZE H2 Heat 5 08:11.590

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 1 06:06.010
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 3 05:56.120
M4x CZE H1 Heat 4 06:05.240

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 4 05:50.070
M4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:56.380
M4x CZE R Repechage 3 06:04.950
M4x CZE H1 Heat 5 06:00.980

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 5 05:59.610
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 1 05:45.810
M4x CZE H1 Heat 2 05:42.990

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 2 06:16.210
M4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:44.140
M4x CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:26.370
M4x CZE H3 Heat 3 06:21.720

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 1 05:44.800
M8+ CZE X Exhibition 1 05:45.510

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FC Final 4 06:25.300
M2x CZE SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:35.550
M2x CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 4 06:52.570
M2x CZE H5 Heat 2 06:29.990

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 6 00:00.000
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:23.520
M2x CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:23.980
M2x CZE H2 Heat 5 06:51.010

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 5 06:33.780
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:26.500
M2x CZE R4 Repechage 2 06:33.110
M2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:37.300

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 5 05:46.610
M4x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:57.480
M4x CZE H3 Heat 3 05:45.600

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 1 05:50.810
M4x CZE X Exhibition 1 05:52.840

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 3 05:39.680
M4x CZE H2 Heat 1 05:56.420

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 1 05:53.560
M4x CZE H2 Heat 1 05:50.270

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 4 05:38.540
M4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:49.550
M4x CZE H3 Heat 1 05:45.940

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 2 05:44.690
M4x CZE H1 Heat 1 05:56.740

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 3 06:05.770
M4x CZE H2 Heat 1 05:48.560

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 2 05:57.650
M4x CZE H2 Heat 1 05:46.090

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 5 06:35.810
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:13.650
M2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:50.670

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 3 06:24.320
M2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:34.050
M2x CZE R3 Repechage 1 06:17.600
M2x CZE H3 Heat 5 06:42.490

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 4 06:46.110
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:19.020
M2x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:32.840

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 3 06:16.590
M2x CZE SA/B/C2 Semifinal 1 06:19.710
M2x CZE H4 Heat 1 06:23.050

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 1 06:13.790
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:14.200
M2x CZE H4 Heat 1 06:21.520

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:26.600
M2x CZE H1 Heat 1 06:26.770

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 2 06:14.360
M2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:27.430
M2x CZE H3 Heat 3 06:40.950

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 5 06:14.790
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:38.780
M2x CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:18.660
M2x CZE H3 Heat 4 06:25.090

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 1 06:15.740
M2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:32.520
M2x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:22.070

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 2 06:24.420
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:31.380
M2x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:22.560

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 2 06:20.290
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:24.310
M2x CZE H2 Heat 3 06:34.140
M2x CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:52.330

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 5 05:55.340
M4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:52.000
M4x CZE R3 Repechage 2 05:49.700
M4x CZE H2 Heat 3 06:01.390

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 5 06:14.570
M4x CZE R Repechage 4 06:17.050
M4x CZE H2 Heat 4 06:19.230

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 5 07:07.270
M4x CZE R Repechage 1 06:16.860
M4x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:45.350

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM4x CZE FA Final 3 05:58.820
JM4x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:59.650
JM4x CZE R4 Repechage 2 06:07.390
JM4x CZE H1 Heat 2 05:59.270

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ CZE FA Final 4 05:29.400
JM8+ CZE R2 Repechage 2 05:38.330
JM8+ CZE H2 Heat 2 05:22.490
Milan DOLECEK JR

Milan DOLECEK JR

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    18 Mar 1982
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    99 kg
  • Place of residence
    Neratovice , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Spolana TJ Neratovice
  • Hobbies
    music