Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FC Final 5 07:30.180
M1x BLR Q4 Quarterfinal 5 07:16.900
M1x BLR H5 Heat 4 07:24.110

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FC Final 2 06:49.520
M1x BLR SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:04.910
M1x BLR Q4 Quarterfinal 4 06:48.900
M1x BLR H8 Heat 1 06:57.650

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FA Final 3 06:55.000
M1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:03.150
M1x BLR Q1 Quarterfinal 3 07:17.560
M1x BLR H4 Heat 3 07:06.760

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FB Final 1 06:47.360
M1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:56.650
M1x BLR R2 Repechage 1 06:59.700
M1x BLR H1 Heat 4 06:54.190

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FA Final 3 06:52.990
M1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:55.550
M1x BLR R1 Repechage 2 07:07.170
M1x BLR H4 Heat 2 07:00.460

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FA Final 5 06:58.180
M1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:05.450
M1x BLR H1 Heat 2 07:04.760

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FA Final 5 06:48.780
M1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:06.690
M1x BLR Q2 Quarterfinal 3 06:55.190
M1x BLR H4 Heat 2 07:11.490

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 0 00:00.000
M1x BLR Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:06.580
M1x BLR H6 Heat 3 07:17.560

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FB Final 1 06:56.650
M1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:00.200
M1x BLR Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:55.710
M1x BLR H1 Heat 2 07:00.550

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FA Final 5 08:37.190
M1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:43.460
M1x BLR H1 Heat 2 07:50.130

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FB Final 1 07:16.730
M1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:56.320
M1x BLR R1 Repechage 1 06:54.890
M1x BLR H4 Heat 2 07:10.680

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FB Final 1 06:46.570
M1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:48.030
M1x BLR Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:59.850
M1x BLR H8 Heat 2 06:54.370

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FB Final 2 06:53.400
M1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:26.710
M1x BLR R4 Repechage 1 06:56.400
M1x BLR H1 Heat 2 06:55.500

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FA Final 3 06:49.400
M1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:43.290
M1x BLR Q3 Quarterfinal 2 06:43.700
M1x BLR H1 Heat 2 06:55.020

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FB Final 1 06:54.380
M1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:04.960
M1x BLR H4 Heat 2 07:00.900

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FB Final 1 06:42.520
M1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:49.390
M1x BLR Q3 Quarterfinal 3 07:17.730
M1x BLR H2 Heat 2 06:46.110

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FC Final 1 07:01.700
M1x BLR Q2 Quarterfinal 4 07:07.230
M1x BLR H2 Heat 3 07:11.770

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FA Final 5 07:02.660
M1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:48.240
M1x BLR R2 Repechage 1 07:23.850
M1x BLR H2 Heat 3 07:03.040

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FA Final 4 07:01.660
M1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:57.460
M1x BLR R1 Repechage 2 07:02.520
M1x BLR H2 Heat 3 06:57.190

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 1 06:15.620
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:55.840
M4- BLR H3 Heat 2 06:04.170

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 5 05:56.790
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:55.280
M4- BLR H1 Heat 2 05:57.640

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 5 06:04.330
M8+ BLR R Repechage 2 06:02.140
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 4 05:39.000

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 5 06:02.540
M4- BLR R2 Repechage 2 06:00.310
M4- BLR H2 Heat 2 06:07.170

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2+ BLR FA Final 1 06:55.330
M2+ BLR H2 Heat 2 07:06.470

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 1 06:09.310
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:05.260
M4- BLR H2 Heat 3 05:53.260

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 3 06:13.760
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:06.920
M4- BLR H2 Heat 2 06:10.330

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 4 05:58.020
M4- BLR R Repechage 2 05:50.480
M4- BLR H1 Heat 5 05:56.730

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 3 05:53.010
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:53.010
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 1 05:54.120
M4- BLR H1 Heat 3 05:56.140

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 2 06:01.450
M4- BLR H2 Heat 1 05:58.250

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 3 05:58.820
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:58.210
M4- BLR H3 Heat 1 05:50.960

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 3 05:59.820
M4- BLR R2 Repechage 1 05:58.600
M4- BLR H2 Heat 2 05:59.650

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 4 05:56.910
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.820
M4- BLR H3 Heat 2 06:08.660

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 6 00:00.000
M2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:35.460
M2x BLR R1 Repechage 2 07:04.310
M2x BLR H1 Heat 3 06:45.320

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 3 05:58.560
M4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:56.180
M4x BLR R Repechage 1 05:59.160
M4x BLR H1 Heat 4 05:57.930

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 2 05:54.440
M4x BLR R2 Repechage 1 05:53.520
M4x BLR H1 Heat 3 05:57.280

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FC Final 2 07:03.410
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 4 06:44.130
M2x BLR H1 Heat 4 06:34.950

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 3 06:36.150
M2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:35.860
M2x BLR H3 Heat 2 06:57.800

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FB Final 1 07:24.360
M1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:13.730
M1x BLR R3 Repechage 2 07:08.940
M1x BLR H2 Heat 5 07:25.080

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FA Final 5 07:16.670
M1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:00.850
M1x BLR R3 Repechage 1 06:55.640
M1x BLR H3 Heat 2 07:10.500

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 3 06:29.100
M2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:19.410
M2x BLR H1 Heat 3 06:22.940

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 1 06:34.390
M2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:32.760
M2x BLR H1 Heat 2 06:27.180

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 3 06:45.410
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 3 06:17.120
M2x BLR H1 Heat 4 06:23.730

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 4 06:33.520
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 5 06:46.990
M2x BLR H2 Heat 5 06:25.600

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FC Final 1 07:19.940
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 3 07:05.700
M2x BLR H1 Heat 4 06:51.550

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 3 06:01.790
M4x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:00.450

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FA Final 5 06:22.900
M2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:45.310
M2x BLR Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:53.270
M2x BLR H3 Heat 4 06:29.000

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM2x BLR FA Final 1 06:19.240
BM2x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:34.340

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 1 06:15.790
M2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:16.880
M2x BLR H3 Heat 2 06:19.540

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FC Final 1 06:26.430
M2x BLR R1 Repechage 4 06:34.080
M2x BLR H1 Heat 5 06:41.760

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 5 05:48.810
M4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:00.160
M4x BLR R Repechage 2 06:05.470
M4x BLR H3 Heat 5 05:49.320

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM2x BLR FA Final 1 06:14.050
BM2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:51.100
BM2x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:22.320

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 5 05:44.410
M4x BLR R1 Repechage 2 05:55.080
M4x BLR H1 Heat 2 06:01.100

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 6 06:02.220
M4x BLR R2 Repechage 2 05:52.780
M4x BLR H1 Heat 3 05:54.320

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 6 00:00.000
M4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:53.150
M4x BLR H3 Heat 3 05:59.500

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4x BLR FA Final 1 06:12.040
BM4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:46.440
BM4x BLR H2 Heat 1 05:48.780

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 1 05:52.380
M4x BLR R2 Repechage 3 05:47.110
M4x BLR H1 Heat 4 06:01.680

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 1 06:11.760
M4x BLR R1 Repechage 3 06:04.840
M4x BLR H2 Heat 3 05:50.960

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 4 06:02.660
M4x BLR R1 Repechage 1 06:17.780
M4x BLR H2 Heat 3 05:53.080

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 6 06:09.330
M4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:44.700
M4x BLR H3 Heat 3 05:46.800

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 4 06:00.980
M4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:49.030
M4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:49.030
M4x BLR R Repechage 1 05:51.970
M4x BLR H3 Heat 4 06:39.480

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 1 06:09.560
M4x BLR R2 Repechage 2 05:52.570
M4x BLR H2 Heat 2 06:04.330

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 2 05:48.900
M4x BLR R1 Repechage 1 05:47.980
M4x BLR H2 Heat 3 06:14.400

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM4x BLR FA Final 4 02:53.160
JM4x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:05.530

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM2- BLR FA Final 4 07:33.300
JM2- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:03.000
JM2- BLR H2 Heat 1 07:04.900

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FC Final 2 06:18.840
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 5 06:26.110
M4- BLR H3 Heat 4 06:14.120

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4- BLR FA Final 2 06:11.860
JM4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:39.370
JM4- BLR H3 Heat 1 06:13.530
Stanislau SHCHARBACHENIA

Stanislau SHCHARBACHENIA

Belarus BLR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    5 Mar 1985
  • Height
    198 cm
  • Weight
    98 kg
  • Place of residence
    Mozyr , Belarus
  • Clubs
    Mozyr TUC
  • Started Rowing in
    1999
  • Hobbies
    music, walking