Skip over navigation

All results

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M2- BLR FA Final 5 06:40.010
M2- BLR R2 Repechage 2 06:53.980
M2- BLR H1 Heat 3 06:44.400

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FC Final 2 06:03.270
M4- BLR R2 Repechage 4 06:10.360
M4- BLR H4 Heat 5 06:23.220

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 1 06:06.390
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:39.440
M4- BLR H3 Heat 2 06:13.330

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 6 06:15.450
M4- BLR H2 Heat 1 06:10.820

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 6 05:59.340
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:04.510
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 1 06:19.110
M4- BLR H3 Heat 4 06:12.580

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 6 06:25.770
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:09.310
M4- BLR H2 Heat 2 06:08.310

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- BLR FB Final 3 06:49.510
M2- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:00.530
M2- BLR R1 Repechage 2 06:37.050
M2- BLR H2 Heat 3 06:56.820

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 3 06:02.360
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 2 06:17.750
M4- BLR H2 Heat 4 06:13.080

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 6 06:12.540
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:02.790
M4- BLR R Repechage 3 06:00.440
M4- BLR H1 Heat 5 06:12.630

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 2 06:20.370
M4- BLR R2 Repechage 4 06:02.200
M4- BLR H1 Heat 3 05:59.020

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 2 06:22.030
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:57.740
M4- BLR R Repechage 3 06:45.270
M4- BLR H1 Heat 5 06:49.130

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 3 05:48.830
M8+ BLR X Exhibition 5 05:53.000

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 6 05:46.350
M4- BLR FB Final 5 06:04.750
M8+ BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:48.500
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:45.940
M8+ BLR R2 Repechage 3 05:48.520
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 2 06:29.560
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 4 05:41.720
M4- BLR H2 Heat 4 06:11.590

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 5 05:43.600
M8+ BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:36.390
M8+ BLR R Repechage 1 05:43.670
M8+ BLR H3 Heat 4 05:51.480

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 1 05:31.710
M8+ BLR R1 Repechage 4 05:29.930
M8+ BLR H2 Heat 3 05:40.060

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 2 05:43.000
M8+ BLR R2 Repechage 1 05:41.650
M8+ BLR H2 Heat 2 05:41.800

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FC Final 1 05:51.740
M8+ BLR R2 Repechage 4 05:34.060
M8+ BLR H2 Heat 3 05:36.870

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 2 05:24.420
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 1 05:45.950

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ BLR FB Final 6 06:26.930
BM8+ BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:39.960
BM8+ BLR H3 Heat 3 05:42.370

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ BLR FA Final 3 05:55.910
BM8+ BLR R1 Repechage 2 06:21.360
BM8+ BLR H2 Heat 3 06:33.280

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2- BLR FB Final 3 06:51.980
JM2- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:54.380
JM2- BLR R2 Repechage 1 06:57.760
JM2- BLR H1 Heat 2 06:50.560
Yauheni NOSAU

Yauheni NOSAU

Belarus BLR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    4 Jan 1983
  • Height
    202 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    Gomel , Belarus
  • Clubs
    Gomel TUC