Skip over navigation

All results

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FB Final 5 06:16.670
W4- BLR FA Final 4 06:30.520
W8+ BLR R2 Repechage 4 06:15.730
W4- BLR R Repechage 2 06:42.240
W8+ BLR H2 Heat 6 06:18.750
W4- BLR H2 Heat 2 06:43.820

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FB Final 1 06:08.810
W4- BLR FA Final 3 07:07.960
W4- BLR X Exhibition 3 06:35.910
W8+ BLR R Repechage 5 06:06.000
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 3 06:15.250

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 6 06:52.410
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 6 06:42.190

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FB Final 2 06:54.020
W4x BLR R Repechage 6 06:29.040
W4x BLR H1 Heat 3 06:20.720

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FB Final 3 06:33.870
W4x BLR R2 Repechage 3 06:31.120
W4x BLR H1 Heat 5 07:32.600

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FA Final 4 06:45.450
W4x BLR R Repechage 4 06:56.940
W4x BLR H2 Heat 4 06:54.170

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 3 06:14.850
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 4 06:35.840
W2x BLR FC Final 1 07:03.150
W2x BLR H1 Heat 4 08:01.330
W2x BLR R2 Repechage 4 07:51.200

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 6 07:06.810
W8+ BLR R Repechage 4 06:10.770
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 4 06:30.500

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 5 06:37.310
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 5 06:35.810

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 4 06:18.550
W2- BLR FB Final 3 07:25.220
W2- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:31.290
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 4 06:17.410
W2- BLR R2 Repechage 2 07:20.910
W2- BLR H2 Heat 4 07:35.280

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 5 06:11.180
W8+ BLR R Repechage 4 06:06.250
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 3 06:09.920

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 5 06:30.290
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 4 06:47.900

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 4 06:15.550
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 3 06:30.280

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 3 06:16.940
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 0 00:00.000

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 5 06:08.120
W8+ BLR R Repechage 4 06:11.510
W8+ BLR H2 Heat 4 06:18.050

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 3 06:37.250
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 3 06:44.440

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FA Final 3 08:36.830
W2- BLR X Exhibition 3 07:53.210

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FB Final 3 08:07.440
W8+ BLR F Final 3 06:22.840
W2- BLR R1 Repechage 4 07:55.210
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 1 06:03.650
W2- BLR H1 Heat 4 07:54.340

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW4x BLR FA Final 5 06:50.570
BW4x BLR X Exhibition 3 06:52.480

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JW4x BLR FA Final 1 06:32.620
JW4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:39.090
JW4x BLR H3 Heat 1 06:40.790
Maryia BREL

Maryia BREL

Belarus BLR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    16 Oct 1982
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Weight
    73 kg
  • Place of residence
    Mozyr , Belarus
  • Clubs
    Mozyr TUC