Skip over navigation

All results

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:08.700
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:01.870

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:46.870
W8+ ROU R2 Repechage 1 07:00.100
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:53.130

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:23.240
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:24.340

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:18.330
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:14.460

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FB Final 1 07:09.690
W2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:09.340
W2x ROU R Repechage 1 07:13.430
W2x ROU H3 Heat 4 07:27.870

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:17.700
W8+ ROU R Repechage 1 06:03.990
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:56.770

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:14.350
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 3 06:12.110

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:13.500
W2x ROU FB Final 4 07:09.560
W2x ROU H2 Heat 5 08:00.150
W2x ROU R2 Repechage 3 07:46.290

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:44.630
W2x ROU FB Final 2 07:00.870
W2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:09.860
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:12.950
W2x ROU H1 Heat 3 06:58.570

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FA Final 5 06:52.670
W2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:58.550
W2x ROU H2 Heat 2 07:00.130

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FA Final 4 06:55.130
W2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:16.290
W2x ROU H2 Heat 2 07:16.660
W2x ROU R2 Repechage 1 07:06.890

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 4 06:10.650
W2x ROU FB Final 5 07:19.470
W8+ ROU R Repechage 2 06:03.610
W2x ROU R2 Repechage 3 06:59.270
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 3 06:06.230
W2x ROU H2 Heat 4 07:04.730

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 3 06:21.710
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 3 06:39.510

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 2 06:10.280
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:26.690

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 2 06:12.310
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:20.520

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:04.960
W8+ ROU R Repechage 1 06:08.080
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:13.780

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 5 06:41.260
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:40.360

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:20.700
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 4 06:11.420

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 3 06:46.780
W4x ROU R2 Repechage 4 06:50.340
W4x ROU H1 Heat 5 06:52.010

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
W4- ROU FA Final 3 06:49.900
W4- ROU H2 Heat 1 06:45.990

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FB Final 5 07:23.220
W2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:23.350

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FA Final 3 07:21.200

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:36.070

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:47.660
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:22.280

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:01.900

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:31.740

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:24.850

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 2 06:33.160

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 4 07:05.440

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 4 06:49.300

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW2x ROU FA Final 2 07:03.850
BW2x ROU H1 Heat 2 07:18.530
Aurica BARASCU

Aurica BARASCU

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    21 Sep 1974
  • Height
    181 cm
  • Weight
    77 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bucharest , Romania
  • Clubs
    Steaua CSA; Steaua CSA
  • Started Rowing in
    1991