Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FB Final 3 06:28.660
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:37.070
LM2x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:41.480
LM2x GER H1 Heat 3 06:21.990

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FB Final 2 06:46.310
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:17.850
LM2x GER R1 Repechage 2 06:26.440
LM2x GER H2 Heat 3 06:33.210

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FB Final 1 06:30.040
LM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:41.450
LM2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:25.240

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FB Final 2 06:28.350
LM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:22.280
LM2x GER Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:43.130
LM2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:32.160

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FC Final 3 06:32.840
M2x GER R1 Repechage 5 06:31.980
M2x GER H2 Heat 5 06:37.040

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FC Final 3 06:27.460
M2x GER R1 Repechage 3 06:33.430
M2x GER H4 Heat 2 06:41.860

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 6 06:22.680
LM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:30.090
LM2x GER H6 Heat 2 06:31.020

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 5 06:32.260
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:21.140
LM2x GER H3 Heat 1 06:36.330

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 2 06:25.040
LM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:25.240
LM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:25.240
LM2x GER H4 Heat 1 06:31.440

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 6 06:16.570
LM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:25.780
LM2x GER H4 Heat 1 06:17.120

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FB Final 3 06:30.680
M2x GER SA/B 3 Semifinal 4 06:25.520
M2x GER SA/B 3 Semifinal 4 06:25.520
M2x GER H2 Heat 2 06:57.280

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 2 06:56.230
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:35.520
LM2x GER H1 Heat 1 06:28.250

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FC Final 1 06:45.620
LM2x GER SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:23.220
LM2x GER R1 Repechage 3 06:21.570
LM2x GER H3 Heat 3 06:25.220

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 5 06:34.160
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:25.400
LM2x GER R3 Repechage 1 06:32.540
LM2x GER H1 Heat 3 07:26.650

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 2 06:52.720
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:24.950
LM2x GER H3 Heat 2 06:49.490
LM2x GER R3 Repechage 1 06:37.450

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 3 06:19.860
LM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:24.010
LM2x GER R3 Repechage 1 06:54.840
LM2x GER H3 Heat 2 07:24.780

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 5 06:40.220
LM2x GER SA/B/C3 Semifinal 2 06:22.620
LM2x GER H6 Heat 1 06:33.630

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 6 06:21.590
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:20.300
LM2x GER H5 Heat 2 06:26.700
LM2x GER R5 Repechage 1 06:29.320

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 5 06:42.110
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:33.830
LM2x GER H3 Heat 1 06:38.130

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 4 06:15.030
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:18.630
LM2x GER H2 Heat 1 06:30.950

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 1 06:19.300
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:37.400
LM2x GER H1 Heat 1 06:27.370

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 2 06:22.530
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:30.430
LM2x GER H1 Heat 1 06:25.590

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 2 06:22.280
LM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:23.670
LM2x GER H3 Heat 1 06:41.630

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 4 06:20.330
LM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:21.680
LM2x GER H4 Heat 1 06:32.260

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 1 06:40.520
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:56.000
LM2x GER H1 Heat 1 06:26.260

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 1 06:26.750
LM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:16.090
LM2x GER H2 Heat 1 06:27.310

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GER FA Final 4 06:15.330
LM4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:04.980
LM4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:01.350

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GER F Final 1 06:06.960
LM4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:07.480

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FB Final 6 06:08.960

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GER FA Final 2 06:32.410
LM4x GER R Repechage 1 05:51.710
LM4x GER H2 Heat 2 06:24.790

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:38.500
BLM2x GER FB Final 1 06:29.740
BLM2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:33.780

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GER F Final 2 06:04.890

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GER F Final 1 06:10.510

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:53.230
BLM2x GER FA Final 2 06:33.440
BLM2x GER H1 Heat 1 06:47.300
Manuel BREHMER

Manuel BREHMER

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    1 Jun 1978
  • Height
    186 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Berlin , Germany
  • Clubs
    Arkona RU Berlin