Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- RSA FC Final 1 05:54.330
M4- RSA SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:03.340
M4- RSA R1 Repechage 3 05:58.340
M4- RSA H4 Heat 2 05:57.710

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RSA R1 Repechage 4 05:53.750
M4- RSA H3 Heat 4 06:01.110

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x RSA FC Final 4 00:00.000
LM1x RSA R1 Repechage 5 07:34.930
LM1x RSA H1 Heat 6 08:17.030

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FA Final 6 06:11.990
LM4- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:09.740
LM4- RSA R1 Repechage 1 05:58.430
LM4- RSA H2 Heat 5 06:09.500

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FA Final 4 06:00.870
LM4- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:57.300
LM4- RSA R2 Repechage 2 06:00.490
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 4 06:10.100

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FA Final 1 06:02.840
LM4- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:04.210
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 2 05:54.620

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FA Final 2 05:53.710
LM4- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:52.010
LM4- RSA H2 Heat 1 05:57.650

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2- RSA R2 Repechage 6 00:00.000
LM2- RSA H1 Heat 5 06:51.390

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- RSA FB Final 6 06:58.880
LM2- RSA R1 Repechage 4 06:57.500
LM2- RSA H2 Heat 3 06:51.660

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FB Final 5 06:06.980
LM4- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:38.160
LM4- RSA R2 Repechage 3 06:00.840
LM4- RSA H2 Heat 4 06:09.720

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FC Final 2 06:08.010
LM4- RSA Q1 Quarterfinal 4 06:10.410
LM4- RSA H2 Heat 3 06:21.130

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FB Final 4 06:45.340
LM4- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:20.440
LM4- RSA H2 Heat 2 06:06.760

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x RSA FB Final 3 07:04.940
LM1x RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:34.610
LM1x RSA R1 Repechage 1 07:33.470
LM1x RSA H2 Heat 4 07:15.890

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FC Final 5 06:16.500
LM4- RSA R1 Repechage 3 06:08.190
LM4- RSA H2 Heat 4 06:14.140

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FB Final 6 05:58.960
LM4- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:16.730
LM4- RSA R4 Repechage 2 06:15.820
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 3 05:59.330

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FB Final 4 06:11.690
LM4- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:03.860
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 3 06:11.830

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FB Final 1 05:57.150
LM4- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:13.170
LM4- RSA R Repechage 2 05:54.980
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 4 06:03.080

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FB Final 1 06:09.680
LM4- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:04.740
LM4- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:04.740
LM4- RSA R Repechage 1 06:18.390
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 4 06:31.220

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FC Final 5 06:11.440
LM4- RSA SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:06.640
LM4- RSA R3 Repechage 4 06:07.160
LM4- RSA H3 Heat 6 06:19.970

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FC Final 3 06:08.710
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 5 06:12.960
LM4- RSA R1 Repechage 4 06:13.910

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FC Final 2 06:30.990
LM4- RSA H2 Heat 4 06:17.760
LM4- RSA R3 Repechage 4 06:11.160

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- RSA H1 Heat 3 06:23.300
BLM4- RSA R2 Repechage 2 06:48.510

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FB Final 5 06:13.160
LM4- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:23.130
LM4- RSA R Repechage 3 06:09.270
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 4 06:13.840

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- RSA H3 Heat 3 06:28.640
BLM4- RSA FB Final 1 06:21.630
BLM4- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:40.410

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM4x RSA FB Final 5 05:55.450
JM4x RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:03.270
JM4x RSA R2 Repechage 2 06:00.580
JM4x RSA H2 Heat 3 05:54.840

Lawrence NDLOVU

South Africa RSA

Athlete, Coach, CommissionMember, Fisa

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    24 Sep 1980
  • Height
    186 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Johannesburg , South Africa
  • Hobbies
    indoor soccer, reading
  • Clubs
    Mondeor HS RC; Ravens BC
  • Started Rowing in
    1997