Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FB Final 4 06:02.150
M4x UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:42.970
M4x UKR R2 Repechage 3 05:47.540
M4x UKR H1 Heat 5 06:19.460

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 6 05:43.970
M4x UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:49.310
M4x UKR H3 Heat 3 06:00.780

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 3 05:37.280
M4x UKR H1 Heat 1 05:38.310

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 4 05:43.900
M4x UKR R1 Repechage 2 05:45.730
M4x UKR H2 Heat 3 05:53.160

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FB Final 2 05:50.350
M4x UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:47.260
M4x UKR R1 Repechage 1 06:10.000
M4x UKR H1 Heat 4 05:47.700

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FB Final 5 05:51.140
M4x UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:56.790
M4x UKR R1 Repechage 3 05:51.780
M4x UKR H3 Heat 4 05:53.940

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FB Final 3 05:55.110
M4x UKR R2 Repechage 4 06:05.610
M4x UKR H1 Heat 4 06:02.790

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2+ UKR FB Final 4 07:48.600
M2+ UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:59.920
M2+ UKR H3 Heat 3 07:10.730

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x UKR R2 Repechage 3 06:30.120
M2x UKR H1 Heat 3 06:26.910

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x UKR FC Final 5 06:20.460
M2x UKR SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:18.640
M2x UKR Q1 Quarterfinal 4 06:27.400
M2x UKR H2 Heat 2 06:16.400

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x UKR FA Final 3 06:15.800
M2x UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:19.570
M2x UKR H1 Heat 2 06:18.580

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- UKR FB Final 6 05:57.630
M4- UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:03.430
M4- UKR R2 Repechage 3 06:12.600
M4- UKR H2 Heat 5 05:58.810

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FB Final 2 05:35.530
M8+ UKR R1 Repechage 4 05:42.680
M8+ UKR H1 Heat 4 05:43.800

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x UKR FB Final 4 06:52.820
M2x UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:17.500
M2x UKR H3 Heat 2 06:37.200

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FA Final 4 05:35.270
M8+ UKR H2 Heat 1 05:34.060

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FB Final 3 06:01.230
M4x UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:16.230
M4x UKR H3 Heat 3 05:43.460

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x UKR FC Final 1 06:31.800
M2x UKR R Repechage 4 06:25.830
M2x UKR H3 Heat 5 06:50.960

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x UKR FC Final 2 06:20.750
M2x UKR R1 Repechage 4 06:20.690
M2x UKR H2 Heat 3 06:27.210

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 5 05:53.270
M4x UKR R Repechage 4 05:58.020
M4x UKR H2 Heat 3 05:53.900

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FB Final 5 05:50.560
M4x UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 05:55.970
M4x UKR H2 Heat 2 05:47.580

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FB Final 3 05:53.170
M4x UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:52.040
M4x UKR H1 Heat 3 05:56.590

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x UKR FB Final 3 06:30.170
M2x UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:20.120
M2x UKR R4 Repechage 2 06:25.330
M2x UKR H1 Heat 3 06:31.490

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FB Final 4 06:14.050
M4x UKR R Repechage 6 06:16.910
M4x UKR H1 Heat 5 05:53.360

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 3 05:54.360
M4x UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:59.600
M4x UKR H1 Heat 3 05:53.680

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 6 06:18.500
M4x UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:50.310
M4x UKR H2 Heat 3 05:57.400

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 5 05:59.560
M4x UKR R1 Repechage 1 06:03.040
M4x UKR H1 Heat 3 06:01.370

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 1 05:53.120
M4x UKR H1 Heat 1 05:53.850

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x UKR FC Final 5 07:50.850
M1x UKR SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:57.250
M1x UKR R1 Repechage 3 07:36.140
M1x UKR H2 Heat 4 07:13.400

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 3 05:47.860
M4x UKR H2 Heat 1 05:53.470

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FB Final 2 05:47.890
M4x UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:03.710
M4x UKR H3 Heat 1 05:40.110

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 5 05:51.510
M4x UKR R2 Repechage 1 05:53.580
M4x UKR H2 Heat 2 05:50.220

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FB Final 3 06:18.020
M4x UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:49.910
M4x UKR R1 Repechage 1 06:24.340
M4x UKR H1 Heat 3 06:17.330

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 4 06:02.800
M4x UKR R1 Repechage 1 05:58.150
M4x UKR H1 Heat 2 06:00.750

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 6 05:59.050
M4x UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:51.350
M4x UKR H3 Heat 2 05:57.730

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 5 06:01.690
M4x UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:42.890
M4x UKR H2 Heat 1 05:51.350

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 2 05:40.470
M4x UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:00.270
M4x UKR H3 Heat 2 05:45.470

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 4 05:40.730
M4x UKR R2 Repechage 1 05:53.180
M4x UKR H2 Heat 2 05:57.720

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FB Final 4 05:48.020
M4x UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:10.330
M4x UKR R Repechage 3 05:50.530
M4x UKR H2 Heat 4 06:07.040

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 6 05:50.940
M4x UKR R1 Repechage 2 05:48.970
M4x UKR H2 Heat 3 06:04.990

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 6 06:24.350
M4x UKR R2 Repechage 1 06:00.770
M4x UKR H2 Heat 6 05:53.690

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 5 06:03.140
M4x UKR R1 Repechage 2 06:19.080
M4x UKR H2 Heat 4 05:58.190

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FA Final 3 05:58.870
M4x UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:44.000
M4x UKR H3 Heat 2 05:43.230

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x UKR FC Final 1 05:51.940
M4x UKR SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 05:54.400
M4x UKR R2 Repechage 3 05:50.510
M4x UKR H4 Heat 4 05:59.070

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ UKR FB Final 6 05:42.050
M8+ UKR R1 Repechage 5 05:40.990
M8+ UKR H1 Heat 6 05:39.260

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM4- UKR FA Final 4 05:51.580
JM4- UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:49.190
JM4- UKR R2 Repechage 1 05:52.560
JM4- UKR H1 Heat 2 05:51.450
Sergii GRYN

Sergii GRYN

Ukraine UKR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    27 Dec 1981
  • Height
    194 cm
  • Weight
    93 kg
  • Place of residence
    Kiev , Ukraine
  • Hobbies
    music