Skip over navigation

All results

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 4 05:46.730
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 3 05:41.770
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 4 05:43.490

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:49.650
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 06:03.380
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 3 05:52.720

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 5 05:49.590
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:49.200

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:43.580
M8+ ITA R Repechage 2 05:32.150
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 06:10.580

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:44.990
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 05:45.350
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 2 05:48.860

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 1 06:02.740
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 1 05:37.750

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FB Final 5 07:04.910

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 06:19.550
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 4 06:33.780
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 06:20.860

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FC Final 3 05:47.200
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 5 05:56.950
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 05:47.310

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 6 05:47.320
M8+ ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:45.860
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 3 05:42.410

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 1 05:44.740
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 4 05:43.600
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 05:48.700

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:23.290
M8+ ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:42.830
M8+ ITA H3 Heat 2 05:29.460

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:47.400
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 1 05:35.830

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 05:50.000
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 3 05:45.830
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:39.270

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:24.010
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:26.640
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:31.750

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:27.950
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 1 05:53.050

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:49.540
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 1 05:40.820

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:45.290
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 06:00.780

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 3 06:10.410
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:52.120
M4- ITA H2 Heat 2 06:22.580

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 4 06:10.750
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:11.670
M4- ITA H2 Heat 3 05:58.950

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 2 06:25.990
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:14.290
M4- ITA H3 Heat 2 06:17.210
M4- ITA R3 Repechage 2 06:14.660

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 1 05:41.600
M8+ ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:42.780
M8+ ITA R3 Repechage 3 05:44.690
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:53.620

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:35.120
M8+ ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:33.890
M8+ ITA H3 Heat 1 05:40.690

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:28.460
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:34.010
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:47.460

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 5 05:33.480
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:27.130
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:26.530

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ ITA FA Final 1 07:04.630
BM4+ ITA X Exhibition 2 06:35.550

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 6 05:44.260
M8+ ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:45.030
M8+ ITA R Repechage 1 05:41.810
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:40.390

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 5 05:37.470
M8+ ITA R Repechage 1 05:37.070
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 2 05:47.950

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 5 05:41.850
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 5 05:45.870
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 6 05:47.750

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:55.160
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 2 05:49.420
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:39.270

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM2- ITA FA Final 3 06:42.670
JM2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:39.200
JM2- ITA R2 Repechage 1 06:54.930
JM2- ITA H2 Heat 2 06:47.640

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ ITA FB Final 2 06:14.850
JM4+ ITA R1 Repechage 3 06:10.750
JM4+ ITA H2 Heat 3 06:03.750
Dario DENTALE

Dario DENTALE

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    26 Oct 1982
  • Height
    202 cm
  • Weight
    96 kg
  • Place of residence
    Castellamare di Stabia , Italy
  • Clubs
    Aniene CC; Forze Armate CR; Stabia CN
  • Started Rowing in
    1995
  • Hobbies
    music, fishing, reading, arts