Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- POL FA Final 1 06:09.860
M4- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 0 00:00.000
M4- POL H4 Heat 1 06:01.520

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- POL FA Final 6 06:30.240
M4- POL R1 Repechage 1 06:11.920
M4- POL H1 Heat 2 06:19.120

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- POL FA Final 3 06:19.600
M4- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:18.650
M4- POL H2 Heat 1 05:53.570

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- POL FA Final 2 05:53.900
M4- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:53.940
M4- POL H1 Heat 2 05:55.750

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- POL FA Final 1 06:08.400
M4- POL H2 Heat 1 05:50.920

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- POL FB Final 1 05:50.870
M4- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:04.000
M4- POL H4 Heat 2 05:54.130

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 5 05:35.930
M8+ POL H1 Heat 4 05:42.610

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 2 05:41.870
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 4 05:38.600
M8+ POL H2 Heat 3 05:40.700

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- POL FA Final 6 06:08.430
M4- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:56.900
M4- POL H3 Heat 2 05:58.530

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:34.570
M8+ POL X1 Preleminary 5 05:36.840

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 4 05:51.120
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 6 05:43.210
M8+ POL H1 Heat 4 05:42.540

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 05:30.910
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:43.580

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:34.420
M8+ POL X Exhibition 2 05:33.420

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 05:34.620
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 4 05:59.220
M8+ POL H2 Heat 3 05:42.320

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:32.370
M8+ POL X Exhibition 4 05:40.900

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 05:29.620
M8+ POL X Exhibition 4 05:39.200

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 06:23.140
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:53.010

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 3 05:46.440
M8+ POL X Exhibition 4 05:34.220

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 2 05:29.240
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 3 05:28.570
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:32.990

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 6 05:42.350
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 2 05:46.890
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:33.200

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 05:34.770
M8+ POL H2 Heat 2 05:30.230

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:30.740
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 3 05:35.550
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:41.350

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 05:37.340
M8+ POL X Exhibition 1 05:39.560

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 05:34.450

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 3 05:26.900
M8+ POL H2 Heat 1 05:39.320

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:38.450
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:41.690

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 05:48.270
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 1 05:36.010
M8+ POL H2 Heat 4 06:11.660
M8+ POL X Exhibition 2 05:42.940

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:35.630
M8+ POL H2 Heat 1 05:29.400

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:35.590
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:33.060

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 6 05:31.400
M8+ POL R Repechage 4 05:29.790
M8+ POL H2 Heat 2 05:31.800

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 05:26.360
M8+ POL X Exhibition 2 05:32.190

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 06:00.310
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:33.400

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 1 05:33.230
M8+ POL H1 Heat 1 05:30.060

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 1 05:57.670
M8+ POL R Repechage 5 05:30.340
M8+ POL H1 Heat 3 05:35.640

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 1 05:40.030
M8+ POL X Exhibition 2 05:33.220

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL F Final 1 05:37.380
M8+ POL H2 Heat 1 05:48.830

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 05:32.160
M8+ POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:30.750
M8+ POL H2 Heat 3 05:31.540

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 6 05:51.540
M8+ POL R2 Repechage 1 05:31.970
M8+ POL H1 Heat 3 05:32.530

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 05:37.670
M8+ POL X Exhibition 2 05:32.710

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 3 05:28.820
M8+ POL H1 Heat 1 05:31.930
M8+ POL X1 Exhibition 4 05:53.600

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 2 05:40.860
M8+ POL R2 Repechage 4 05:41.510
M8+ POL H1 Heat 5 05:31.460

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 05:54.220
M8+ POL H1 Heat 1 05:38.660

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 05:34.860
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 2 05:35.620
M8+ POL H2 Heat 3 05:44.050

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:50.530
M8+ POL R Repechage 2 06:01.010
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:39.790

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 3 05:38.940
M8+ POL R Repechage 1 05:51.970
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:40.910

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 1 05:43.800
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:41.990

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:28.400
M8+ POL R Repechage 1 05:29.720
M8+ POL H2 Heat 5 06:17.400

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 05:43.340
M8+ POL R Repechage 2 05:44.380
M8+ POL H1 Heat 4 05:51.850

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 05:48.850
M8+ POL X Exhibition 2 05:36.360

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 06:04.280
M8+ POL X Exhibition 2 05:40.190

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 3 05:33.110
M8+ POL R Repechage 1 05:50.700
M8+ POL H2 Heat 2 05:37.980

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 05:31.420
M8+ POL R Repechage 4 05:42.920
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:34.950

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 3 05:56.630
M8+ POL X Exhibition 3 05:48.370

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 6 05:42.820
M8+ POL R Repechage 4 05:42.970
M8+ POL H1 Heat 4 05:37.680

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 4 00:00.000
M8+ POL R2 Repechage 3 06:19.060
M8+ POL H1 Heat 4 06:11.990

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 05:47.930
M8+ POL X Exhibition 2 05:48.800

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 05:43.630
M8+ POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:35.990
M8+ POL R2 Repechage 2 05:47.020
M8+ POL H3 Heat 4 05:43.660

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 3 05:41.580
M8+ POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:38.170
M8+ POL H2 Heat 2 05:42.320

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 6 05:45.210
M8+ POL H2 Heat 1 05:34.870

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 5 05:48.470
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 4 05:45.770
M8+ POL H1 Heat 6 05:50.200

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 6 05:34.020
M8+ POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:50.470
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:31.550

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 3 05:48.880
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 1 05:36.900
M8+ POL H1 Heat 2 05:39.610

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 4 05:28.370
M8+ POL R2 Repechage 1 05:45.470
M8+ POL H2 Heat 2 05:50.450

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 2 05:33.420
M8+ POL H2 Heat 1 05:37.380

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 05:27.610
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 1 05:28.230
M8+ POL H2 Heat 3 05:36.650

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 3 05:32.960
M8+ POL R Repechage 1 05:36.910
M8+ POL H2 Heat 2 06:09.550

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 5 05:58.940
M8+ POL R2 Repechage 2 05:49.720
M8+ POL H2 Heat 4 05:37.830

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 6 05:55.260
M8+ POL X Exhibition 6 06:05.980

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 2 05:50.680
M8+ POL R2 Repechage 4 05:36.750
M8+ POL H1 Heat 5 05:30.080

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL R Repechage 5 05:33.770
M8+ POL FB Final 1 05:40.630
M8+ POL H2 Heat 3 06:01.330

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 2 05:43.800
M8+ POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:55.600
M8+ POL R1 Repechage 2 05:40.220
M8+ POL H1 Heat 5 05:50.710

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 5 05:38.600
M8+ POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:36.570
M8+ POL H3 Heat 3 05:46.410

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- POL FA Final 6 06:23.390
M4- POL R1 Repechage 2 06:21.730
M4- POL H1 Heat 2 06:15.990

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 2 05:52.460
M8+ POL R2 Repechage 3 05:44.000
M8+ POL H1 Heat 4 05:55.290

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 5 05:41.710
M8+ POL R2 Repechage 3 05:31.190
M8+ POL H2 Heat 6 05:42.100

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 3 05:40.680
M8+ POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:40.790
M8+ POL H1 Heat 3 05:42.770

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 6 05:39.320
M8+ POL R Repechage 4 05:40.610
M8+ POL H2 Heat 4 05:48.690

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FB Final 6 05:42.270
M8+ POL R2 Repechage 4 05:42.170
M8+ POL H2 Heat 5 05:44.090

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL F Final 2 06:27.510
M8+ POL X Exhibition 1 05:55.680

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM2- POL FA Final 2 06:42.390
JM2- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:40.640
JM2- POL H1 Heat 1 06:47.180

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ POL FA Final 1 05:24.130
JM8+ POL H1 Heat 1 05:20.920

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ POL FA Final 2 05:53.800
Mikolaj BURDA

Mikolaj BURDA

Poland POL

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    8 Jul 1982
  • Height
    191 cm
  • Weight
    98 kg
  • Place of residence
    Kruszwica , Poland
  • Hobbies
    movies, music
  • Started Rowing in
    1995
  • Clubs
    RTW Lotto Bydgostia