Skip over navigation

All results

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ESP FA Final 5 05:48.030
M8+ ESP X Exhibition 5 05:44.800

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ESP FB Final 1 06:00.190
M8+ ESP R1 Repechage 5 06:25.350
M8+ ESP H1 Heat 5 06:00.330

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x ESP FD Final 2 06:22.650
M2x ESP SC/D 2 Semifinal 5 06:23.670
M2x ESP Q4 Quarterfinal 6 06:36.610
M2x ESP H2 Heat 4 06:21.640

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x ESP FC Final 4 06:25.140
M2x ESP R1 Repechage 4 06:28.110
M2x ESP H2 Heat 4 06:27.440

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x ESP FC Final 2 06:22.260
M2x ESP R1 Repechage 4 06:41.700
M2x ESP H1 Heat 3 06:23.260

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x ESP FA Final 5 06:25.020
M2x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:34.040
M2x ESP H2 Heat 2 06:32.200

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FC Final 3 05:55.590
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 6 06:26.450
M4- ESP H1 Heat 6 05:57.560

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 3 06:09.480
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 6 06:09.230
M4- ESP H2 Heat 5 06:24.160

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 3 05:58.090
M4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:04.340
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 2 06:04.330
M4- ESP H3 Heat 3 06:01.880

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 2 06:17.260
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:59.860
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 2 05:58.660
M4- ESP H1 Heat 5 06:12.560

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 5 06:31.900
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 2 06:49.470
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 05:57.290

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 4 05:59.120
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 1 05:59.680
M4- ESP H1 Heat 3 06:04.350

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 5 06:10.970
M4- ESP R Repechage 1 06:47.360
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 05:56.160

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 4 06:08.920
M4- ESP R Repechage 1 06:04.570
M4- ESP H2 Heat 3 06:05.360

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FC Final 2 05:56.950
M4- ESP SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:03.040
M4- ESP R3 Repechage 4 06:12.130
M4- ESP H4 Heat 4 06:02.350

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 6 06:06.060
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:12.080
M4- ESP R3 Repechage 2 06:15.380
M4- ESP H1 Heat 3 06:07.310

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 4 06:02.390
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:08.150
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 3 06:03.040
M4- ESP H1 Heat 5 06:12.140

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 4 06:20.580
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 5 06:32.810
M4- ESP H1 Heat 5 05:59.310

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 1 06:06.750
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 4 06:15.880
M4- ESP H2 Heat 5 06:15.270

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 3 06:09.220
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:27.550
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:15.690

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 3 06:09.740
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 1 06:03.950
M4- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:08.290

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 2 05:52.550
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:09.000
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 3 06:19.910
M4- ESP H2 Heat 3 06:07.720

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 4 06:12.550
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:03.750

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 5 06:47.380
M2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:43.960
M2- ESP R Repechage 3 07:14.770
M2- ESP H1 Heat 5 07:35.320

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FC Final 6 07:45.660
M2- ESP R4 Repechage 4 07:41.160
M2- ESP H4 Heat 3 07:17.450

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FC Final 1 06:39.280
M2- ESP SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:56.330
M2- ESP R2 Repechage 4 07:10.900
M2- ESP H3 Heat 3 06:48.650

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FC Final 4 06:48.220
M2- ESP R1 Repechage 5 06:52.830
M2- ESP H1 Heat 3 06:55.630

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 6 07:01.640
M2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:04.010
M2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:04.010
M2- ESP Q3 Quarterfinal 2 06:54.780
M2- ESP H1 Heat 3 06:55.180

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM2- ESP FA Final 4 07:15.130
BM2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:38.550
BM2- ESP H1 Heat 1 06:35.560

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM2- ESP FB Final 5 07:28.630
BM2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:40.150
BM2- ESP H1 Heat 5 08:10.420
BM2- ESP R1 Repechage 2 07:31.610

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:58.390
M2- ESP FB Final 6 06:46.400
M2- ESP H2 Heat 4 07:40.300
M2- ESP R4 Repechage 2 07:08.290

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FC Final 3 06:06.020
M4- ESP SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:13.070
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 4 06:03.520
M4- ESP H1 Heat 6 06:14.000

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FC Final 4 06:45.250
M2- ESP R2 Repechage 4 06:37.450
M2- ESP H3 Heat 6 06:49.950

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM2- ESP FA Final 4 07:51.790
BM2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:34.680
BM2- ESP R Repechage 2 07:24.190
BM2- ESP H2 Heat 4 06:50.960

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4- ESP FB Final 3 06:15.700
JM4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:47.990
JM4- ESP R3 Repechage 2 06:23.420
JM4- ESP H2 Heat 5 06:33.840

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM2- ESP FC Final 1 07:09.200
JM2- ESP R3 Repechage 4 07:13.300
JM2- ESP H3 Heat 5 07:04.130
Noe GUZMAN DEL CASTILLO

Noe GUZMAN DEL CASTILLO

Spain ESP

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    13 Jun 1983
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    77 kg
  • Place of residence
    Sevilla , Spain
  • Clubs
    Labradores RC Sevilla
  • Hobbies
    movies