Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 2 06:39.920
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:48.550
M1x CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:52.240
M1x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:56.730

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 07:00.720
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:47.960
M1x CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:00.770
M1x CZE H5 Heat 2 07:02.530

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:44.820
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:45.950
M1x CZE Q1 Quarterfinal 3 07:15.800
M1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:09.250

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:40.640
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:51.160
M1x CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:47.220
M1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:03.320

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 6 07:02.290
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:04.230
M1x CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 1 07:20.170
M1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:01.960

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:48.130
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:54.080
M1x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:55.270

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 06:44.100
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:58.560
M1x CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:50.510
M1x CZE H5 Heat 1 07:21.900

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 2 06:57.430
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:56.510
M1x CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:51.970
M1x CZE H4 Heat 1 07:05.670

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 08:25.400
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:50.730
M1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:34.290

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:54.760
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:50.670
M1x CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:55.800
M1x CZE H6 Heat 1 07:00.500

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 5 07:00.400
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:10.270
M1x CZE H4 Heat 1 06:55.660

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 4 06:54.760
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:42.710
M1x CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:43.010
M1x CZE H4 Heat 1 06:59.280

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 2 06:46.400
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:49.790
M1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:06.600

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:37.120
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:41.580
M1x CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 1 07:06.830
M1x CZE H4 Heat 1 06:50.930

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 2 06:53.510
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:53.350
M1x CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:04.650
M1x CZE H5 Heat 2 07:07.960

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 2 06:56.970
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:47.790
M1x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:49.290

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:54.950
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:52.750
M1x CZE H1 Heat 1 06:56.120

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:45.240
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:56.520
M1x CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:04.530
M1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:02.380

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:37.400
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:46.270
M1x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:56.530

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:47.700
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:03.160
M1x CZE H1 Heat 1 06:55.100

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 07:36.350
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:53.070
M1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:03.980

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 2 06:59.370
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:16.580
M1x CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:53.320
M1x CZE H6 Heat 1 06:53.230

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:44.540
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:48.810
M1x CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:56.790
M1x CZE H6 Heat 1 06:53.550

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:47.820
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:41.560
M1x CZE H1 Heat 1 06:58.610

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 2 06:40.050
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:53.040
M1x CZE Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:54.470
M1x CZE H1 Heat 1 06:57.260

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 07:16.680
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:03.080
M1x CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:05.760
M1x CZE H4 Heat 1 07:16.530

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:46.920
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:55.660
M1x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:35.380

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:47.490
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:15.080
M1x CZE H1 Heat 1 06:47.900

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:47.960
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:00.440
M1x CZE H1 Heat 2 07:09.190

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:52.820
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:55.540
M1x CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:59.660
M1x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:08.660

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 07:00.570
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:19.300
M1x CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:56.980
M1x CZE H4 Heat 1 07:06.050

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:49.580
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:13.220
M1x CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:03.940
M1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:10.620

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 06:38.530
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:49.900
M1x CZE R3 Repechage 1 07:28.050
M1x CZE H2 Heat 2 07:04.660

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 6 07:10.500
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:00.840
M1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:37.870

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 4 07:06.500
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:02.410
M1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:12.420

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FB Final 1 07:05.530
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:50.100
M1x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:58.120

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 2 07:00.630
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:03.570
M1x CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:50.230
M1x CZE H4 Heat 1 07:23.940

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 2 06:59.310
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:52.030
M1x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:47.260

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:47.810
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:37.710
M1x CZE H1 Heat 1 06:53.950

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 2 07:27.950
M1x CZE SA/B/C3 Semifinal 1 07:48.160
M1x CZE H9 Heat 1 07:40.440

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 1 05:44.800
M8+ CZE X Exhibition 1 05:45.510

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 2 06:46.480
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:37.500
M1x CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:35.030
M1x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:59.430

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 06:47.280
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:53.600
M1x CZE Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:04.040
M1x CZE H3 Heat 3 07:37.310

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:40.600
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:41.560
M1x CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 3 07:09.530
M1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:05.560

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:47.960
M1x CZE SA/B/C 2 Semifinal 1 06:51.810
M1x CZE SA/B/C 2 Semifinal 1 06:51.810
M1x CZE H6 Heat 1 07:17.930

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 06:37.510
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:45.120
M1x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:41.010

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 06:52.290
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:51.080
M1x CZE R2 Repechage 1 07:13.180
M1x CZE H4 Heat 5 07:50.610

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FC Final 1 07:01.080
M1x CZE R2 Repechage 3 07:32.600
M1x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:02.290

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 5 07:02.700
M1x CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:57.220
M1x CZE H4 Heat 2 07:19.000

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 07:21.120
M1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:31.880
M1x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:41.770

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 06:46.590
M1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:05.940

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 3 07:22.370
M1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:55.240
M1x CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:03.220
M1x CZE H2 Heat 4 07:15.020

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x CZE FA Final 1 07:06.920
M1x CZE SA/B 3 Semifinal 1 07:30.020
M1x CZE H2 Heat 2 07:00.610

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 5 06:35.810
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:13.650
M2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:50.670

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 3 06:24.320
M2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:34.050
M2x CZE R3 Repechage 1 06:17.600
M2x CZE H3 Heat 5 06:42.490

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 4 06:46.110
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:19.020
M2x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:32.840

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 3 06:16.590
M2x CZE SA/B/C2 Semifinal 1 06:19.710
M2x CZE H4 Heat 1 06:23.050

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 1 06:13.790
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:14.200
M2x CZE H4 Heat 1 06:21.520

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:26.600
M2x CZE H1 Heat 1 06:26.770

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 2 06:14.360
M2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:27.430
M2x CZE H3 Heat 3 06:40.950

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 5 06:14.790
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:38.780
M2x CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:18.660
M2x CZE H3 Heat 4 06:25.090

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 1 06:15.740
M2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:32.520
M2x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:22.070

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 2 06:24.420
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:31.380
M2x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:22.560

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 2 06:20.290
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:24.310
M2x CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:52.330
M2x CZE H2 Heat 3 06:34.140

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 5 05:55.340
M4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:52.000
M4x CZE R3 Repechage 2 05:49.700
M4x CZE H2 Heat 3 06:01.390

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 5 06:14.570
M4x CZE R Repechage 4 06:17.050
M4x CZE H2 Heat 4 06:19.230

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 5 07:07.270
M4x CZE R Repechage 1 06:16.860
M4x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:45.350

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM2x CZE FA Final 3 06:21.420
JM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:26.550
JM2x CZE R3 Repechage 2 06:43.770
JM2x CZE H2 Heat 2 06:28.760

Ondrej SYNEK

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    13 Oct 1982
  • Height
    198 cm
  • Weight
    98 kg
  • Place of residence
    Stara Boleslav , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Dukla ASC Praha
  • Hobbies
    music