Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:29.630
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:34.230

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:23.230
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 05:35.740

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:31.470
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 05:34.080

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:20.390
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:50.480

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 2 06:22.350
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:27.480
M2- GBR Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:28.880
M2- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:33.230

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 2 06:27.070
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:51.800
M2- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:31.970

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 1 06:27.890
M2- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:29.910

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 2 06:13.750
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:28.330
M2- GBR H4 Heat 1 06:20.630

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 2 06:37.880
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:32.060
M2- GBR Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:45.170
M2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:37.400

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:43.150
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:38.950
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:33.430
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:24.690

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FB Final 3 06:15.320
M2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:33.730
M2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:13.400

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 6 06:23.670
M2x GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:15.700
M2x GBR H1 Heat 3 06:18.360

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 3 06:16.410
M2x GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:27.910
M2x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:29.190

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:51.180
M8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:26.850
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:27.610

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:42.990
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 05:31.980

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:28.640
M8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:23.560
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:22.710

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:29.930
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:28.290

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:55.180
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:55.310
M4- GBR H4 Heat 1 05:49.200

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:53.840
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:54.640
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:01.140

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:52.740
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:58.440
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:58.520

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 4 06:49.020
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:50.960

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:55.150
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:51.990
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:00.660

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 06:02.420
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:12.630
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:54.660

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:06.440
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:25.970
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:11.960

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:47.280
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:00.170
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:00.690

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:57.800
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:06.310

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 06:07.740
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:05.230
M4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:06.680

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:06.540
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:00.250

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:25.110
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:25.890

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:41.290
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 05:25.770

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.870
M8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:40.150
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:31.490

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:06.310
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:06.040

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 3 06:31.060
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:08.490
M2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:37.270

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FB Final 5 06:45.750
M2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:41.080
M2- GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:40.920
M2- GBR H2 Heat 3 06:39.640

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:34.030
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:32.430

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 1 06:29.770
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:38.770
M2- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:52.830

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:32.400
M8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:49.900
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:32.500

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 6 05:55.760
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:35.860
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:40.290

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 0 00:00.000
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:49.110

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:37.870
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:46.050
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:38.400

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FB Final 1 05:43.950
M4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:52.090
M4x GBR H2 Heat 3 05:51.030

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 3 05:46.950
M4x GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:48.590
M4x GBR H1 Heat 2 05:59.250

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 4 06:11.650
M4x GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:01.570
M4x GBR H2 Heat 5 05:53.290

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FA Final 6 06:04.740
M4x GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:18.730
M4x GBR H1 Heat 3 05:55.840

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FB Final 1 06:14.400
M2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:13.710
M2x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:48.130

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR R1 Repechage 6 00:00.000
M2x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:30.680

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FB Final 5 06:52.640
M2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:23.150
M2x GBR R4 Repechage 2 06:33.000
M2x GBR H4 Heat 2 06:33.530

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FA Final 3 06:17.920
M2x GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:28.110
M2x GBR H2 Heat 3 07:16.460

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FB Final 3 05:51.070
M4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:00.410
M4x GBR R4 Repechage 2 05:47.420
M4x GBR H4 Heat 2 05:53.780

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FB Final 5 05:51.710
M4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:06.220
M4x GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:06.180
M4x GBR H3 Heat 4 05:59.040

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GBR FB Final 2 06:07.540
M4x GBR R2 Repechage 3 06:03.980
M4x GBR H2 Heat 5 06:05.880

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM1x GBR FA Final 1 07:00.960
JM1x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:15.660
JM1x GBR H4 Heat 1 07:15.950

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM2x GBR FA Final 4 06:23.610
JM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:25.210
JM2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:28.840
Matt LANGRIDGE

Matt LANGRIDGE

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    20 May 1983
  • Height
    195 cm
  • Weight
    97 kg
  • Place of residence
    Northwitch , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    Leander Club / GBR