Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x HKG FA Final 4 06:14.890
LM4x HKG X Exhibition 4 06:18.770

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HKG FD Final 4 06:39.000
LM2x HKG Q3 Quarterfinal 6 06:57.120
LM2x HKG H2 Heat 4 06:43.940

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HKG FB Final 2 06:51.200
LM2x HKG R Repechage 4 06:58.530
LM2x HKG H1 Heat 5 07:05.550

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG FC Final 1 07:26.980
LM1x HKG R Repechage 6 08:12.930
LM1x HKG H3 Heat 5 07:49.000

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x HKG FE Final 1 06:46.170
M2x HKG H2 Heat 5 06:47.490

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x HKG FE Final 5 07:54.750
M1x HKG H2 Heat 5 07:37.370

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x HKG FD Final 4 07:25.360
M1x HKG R4 Repechage 5 08:27.010
M1x HKG H3 Heat 4 07:55.640

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x HKG FD Final 2 07:21.530
M1x HKG R4 Repechage 4 07:29.550
M1x HKG H3 Heat 5 07:34.110

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M1x HKG FD Final 2 07:06.170
M1x HKG SC/D 1 Semifinal 6 07:32.610
M1x HKG Q3 Quarterfinal 6 07:29.210
M1x HKG H3 Heat 3 07:45.960

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x HKG FC Final 4 07:10.980
M1x HKG R2 Repechage 5 07:07.570
M1x HKG H2 Heat 6 07:31.640

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG FC Final 6 07:28.190
LM1x HKG SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:37.190
LM1x HKG R2 Repechage 4 08:14.450
LM1x HKG H1 Heat 5 07:48.860

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG FC Final 5 07:24.770
LM1x HKG R4 Repechage 4 07:29.560
LM1x HKG H3 Heat 4 07:26.260

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG FC Final 3 07:16.870
LM1x HKG R1 Repechage 3 07:27.520
LM1x HKG H4 Heat 5 07:35.270

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG FD Final 5 00:00.000
LM1x HKG R4 Repechage 5 07:54.010
LM1x HKG H2 Heat 5 07:41.900

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG FC Final 3 07:11.250
LM1x HKG SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:17.430
LM1x HKG R3 Repechage 4 07:49.240
LM1x HKG H4 Heat 4 07:18.750

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG FB Final 1 07:35.760
LM1x HKG R1 Repechage 4 07:21.090
LM1x HKG H2 Heat 3 07:13.560

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG FC Final 5 07:33.000
LM1x HKG R1 Repechage 4 07:17.650
LM1x HKG H1 Heat 5 07:40.240

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG FC Final 2 07:10.160
LM1x HKG SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:00.360
LM1x HKG R2 Repechage 4 06:57.610
LM1x HKG H2 Heat 5 07:11.840

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x HKG FB Final 4 07:37.600
BLM1x HKG SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:09.450
BLM1x HKG H1 Heat 1 07:05.930

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG FC Final 2 07:18.850
LM1x HKG R2 Repechage 4 07:21.460
LM1x HKG H4 Heat 3 07:25.520

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG FC Final 1 08:06.700
LM1x HKG R2 Repechage 4 07:21.810
LM1x HKG H2 Heat 5 07:24.720

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M1x HKG FC Final 6 07:10.750
M1x HKG R5 Repechage 2 07:10.720
M1x HKG H1 Heat 3 07:28.160

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM1x HKG SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 08:06.940
BM1x HKG FC Final 3 08:36.470
BM1x HKG R4 Repechage 3 08:00.310
BM1x HKG H1 Heat 3 08:25.450

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x HKG FD Final 1 07:26.740
M1x HKG R3 Repechage 5 07:33.600
M1x HKG H1 Heat 4 07:21.000

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x HKG FD Final 4 07:28.810
M1x HKG R1 Repechage 3 07:55.140
M1x HKG H2 Heat 3 07:47.310

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG FC Final 3 07:19.590
LM1x HKG SA/B/C1 Semifinal 5 07:13.730
LM1x HKG R6 Repechage 2 07:28.060
LM1x HKG H5 Heat 4 07:25.800

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x HKG FA Final 3 07:26.220
BLM1x HKG SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:08.150
BLM1x HKG R1 Repechage 2 07:27.540
BLM1x HKG H1 Heat 3 07:55.620

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG FD Final 3 07:22.890
LM1x HKG R4 Repechage 5 07:26.350
LM1x HKG H4 Heat 3 07:17.400

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG FB Final 2 07:27.390
LM1x HKG SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:31.590
LM1x HKG H1 Heat 2 07:15.490

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG FC Final 5 07:31.970
LM1x HKG R4 Repechage 4 07:30.450
LM1x HKG H3 Heat 5 07:32.600

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x HKG FB Final 3 08:33.980
BLM1x HKG SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:42.020
BLM1x HKG R4 Repechage 1 07:44.530
BLM1x HKG H1 Heat 2 08:04.640

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG FD Final 1 07:27.500
LM1x HKG H4 Heat 4 07:41.960
LM1x HKG R2 Repechage 4 07:30.270

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HKG H2 Heat 5 07:31.220
LM1x HKG R2 Repechage 4 07:46.930

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM1x HKG FB Final 3 07:11.860
JM1x HKG SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:31.130
JM1x HKG R1 Repechage 1 07:16.600
JM1x HKG H2 Heat 3 07:18.870

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM1x HKG FC Final 5 07:30.590
JM1x HKG SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:23.150
JM1x HKG R6 Repechage 2 07:24.160
JM1x HKG H6 Heat 3 07:26.770
Hiu Fung LAW

Hiu Fung LAW

Hong Kong, China HKG

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    13 Nov 1983
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    75 kg
  • Place of residence
    Shatin , Hong Kong
  • Hobbies
    drawing
  • Clubs
    Lok Tsui RC
  • Started Rowing in
    1998