Skip over navigation

All results

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 5 05:45.170
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 5 05:43.310
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:40.590

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 2 05:43.830
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 4 05:37.870
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:43.250

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 4 05:32.280
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 05:49.460

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 5 06:15.800
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 2 06:07.910
M4- RUS H1 Heat 4 06:11.590

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 05:37.910
M8+ RUS X Exhibition 5 05:40.320

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- RUS FA Final 5 06:34.690
M2- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:38.780
M2- RUS H1 Heat 1 06:32.570

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- RUS FB Final 1 06:48.970
M2- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:41.450
M2- RUS H1 Heat 2 07:07.600

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- RUS FA Final 5 06:51.160
M2- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:29.140
M2- RUS R2 Repechage 1 06:31.070
M2- RUS H2 Heat 3 06:34.340

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 05:41.680
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:27.510
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 05:30.670

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:27.340
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 1 05:33.720

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 05:34.930
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 2 05:44.570
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 05:44.420

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 2 05:33.020
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 1 05:34.590

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 2 05:34.990
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:32.350
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 2 05:30.320

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 4 06:06.820
M4- RUS R Repechage 3 06:51.760
M4- RUS H1 Heat 3 07:08.060

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 2 05:58.760
M4- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:58.000
M4- RUS R2 Repechage 1 05:56.950
M4- RUS H3 Heat 3 06:01.910

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS F Final 4 05:47.010
M8+ RUS R Repechage 3 05:41.550
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 3 05:56.210

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FD Final 2 06:05.200
M4- RUS SC/D 2 Semifinal 5 06:08.550
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 4 06:10.420
M4- RUS H1 Heat 5 06:10.980

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 5 05:43.130
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 5 05:40.250
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 6 05:38.210

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 05:45.800
M8+ RUS X Exhibition 4 05:39.510

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 5 05:46.660
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 4 05:48.470
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 5 05:33.890

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:05.240
M8+ RUS R Repechage 3 05:50.310
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 4 05:48.120

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 0 00:00.000
M8+ RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:35.490
M8+ RUS H3 Heat 1 05:37.640

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:33.940
M8+ RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:34.720
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 1 05:40.360

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 4 05:43.980
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 1 05:39.930

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM2x RUS FA Final 3 07:17.360
BM2x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:19.320
BM2x RUS H3 Heat 2 07:36.490

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x RUS FB Final 4 06:34.810
M2x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:46.240
M2x RUS H1 Heat 4 06:35.200
M2x RUS R2 Repechage 2 06:21.770

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x RUS FB Final 3 06:30.640
M2x RUS R2 Repechage 4 06:25.410
M2x RUS H2 Heat 6 07:34.330

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x RUS FD Final 5 06:29.800
M2x RUS SD/E 2 Semifinal 2 06:29.660
M2x RUS R1 Repechage 4 06:24.870
M2x RUS H3 Heat 5 06:37.490

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM2x RUS FA Final 5 06:44.460
BM2x RUS H2 Heat 3 06:44.680
BM2x RUS R1 Repechage 2 06:42.790

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4x RUS FB Final 2 06:58.540
BM4x RUS H2 Heat 5 06:18.580
BM4x RUS R1 Repechage 3 06:35.590

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM1x RUS FC Final 6 07:39.810
JM1x RUS SC/D 1 Semifinal 6 07:29.880
JM1x RUS R4 Repechage 2 07:24.190
JM1x RUS H1 Heat 4 07:26.940
Ivan PODSHIVALOV

Ivan PODSHIVALOV

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    4 Apr 1982
  • Height
    196 cm
  • Weight
    96 kg
  • Place of residence
    Kolomna , Russia
  • Hobbies
    music
  • Started Rowing in
    1991
  • Clubs
    Dinamo Moscow