Skip over navigation

All results

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:06.940
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 05:59.830

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:08.700
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:01.870

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:10.220
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:10.370

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:07.250
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:05.770

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:22.740
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:05.730

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:46.870
W8+ ROU R2 Repechage 1 07:00.100
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:53.130

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:23.240
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:24.340

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:18.330
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:14.460

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FA Final 6 07:26.480
W2- ROU R1 Repechage 1 07:14.540
W2- ROU H2 Heat 3 07:30.310

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- ROU FC Final 4 07:22.230
W2- ROU Q3 Quarterfinal 4 07:23.380
W2- ROU H4 Heat 5 07:42.980

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 6 06:08.230
W2- ROU FB Final 1 07:05.600
W8+ ROU R2 Repechage 2 06:10.000
W2- ROU R1 Repechage 3 07:09.130
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 3 06:08.070
W2- ROU H1 Heat 4 07:11.830

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:12.320
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:13.750

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:04.220
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:24.630

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:16.840
W2- ROU FB Final 4 07:36.580
W2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:27.390
W2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:27.390
W2- ROU R1 Repechage 2 07:21.440
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:16.360
W2- ROU H6 Heat 3 07:25.650

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 05:59.500
W2- ROU FA Final 4 07:55.710
W2- ROU R2 Repechage 1 06:58.210
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:10.320
W2- ROU H2 Heat 2 07:11.620

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:06.830
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:07.780

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:17.590
W2- ROU FA Final 4 07:43.150
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:40.780
W2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:54.600
W2- ROU R Repechage 3 07:43.740
W2- ROU H1 Heat 4 07:23.850

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:17.700
W8+ ROU R Repechage 1 06:03.990
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:56.770

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:14.350
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 3 06:12.110

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:11.050
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:08.840

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 4 06:38.920
W4x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:25.600
W4x ROU R Repechage 2 06:28.670
W4x ROU H2 Heat 5 06:49.860

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BW2- ROU FA Final 1 07:14.960
BW2- ROU H2 Heat 1 08:00.880

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:01.800
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:07.160

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 2 06:08.110
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:11.290

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 3 06:21.710
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 3 06:39.510

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW2- ROU FA Final 4 08:28.870
BW2- ROU X Exhibition 3 08:04.630

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 2 06:10.280
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:26.690

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- ROU FB Final 1 06:43.450
W4- ROU R1 Repechage 3 06:37.000

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW2- ROU FA Final 2 07:24.520
JW8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:20.470
JW2- ROU R2 Repechage 1 07:27.390
JW8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:15.890
JW2- ROU H2 Heat 2 07:19.480

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:13.810
JW8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:25.920

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JW2- ROU FB Final 2 07:18.810
JW2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:16.290
JW2- ROU H3 Heat 1 07:17.150
Rodica SERBAN

Rodica SERBAN

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    26 May 1983
  • Height
    181 cm
  • Weight
    74 kg
  • Place of residence
    Solea , Romania
  • Clubs
    Olimpia Bucharest CS Olimpia