Skip over navigation

All results

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 4 05:39.620
M8+ CZE R2 Repechage 4 05:51.460
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 5 05:51.070

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FD Final 1 06:17.060
M4- CZE R3 Repechage 5 06:21.050
M4- CZE H2 Heat 6 06:19.530

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ CZE FA Final 5 06:00.110
BM8+ CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:33.260
BM8+ CZE H1 Heat 1 05:35.720

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 1 07:07.750
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:31.270
M2- CZE R Repechage 2 06:55.870
M2- CZE H3 Heat 4 07:15.320

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 4 06:47.180
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:00.770
M2- CZE H1 Heat 5 06:49.720
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:39.310

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 2 06:11.470
M8+ CZE R2 Repechage 3 06:03.510
M8+ CZE H2 Heat 4 06:06.580

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE R Repechage 6 05:39.560
M8+ CZE FB Final 2 05:43.550
M8+ CZE H2 Heat 4 06:24.980

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 5 05:48.180
M8+ CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:44.370
M8+ CZE R1 Repechage 3 05:40.300
M8+ CZE H3 Heat 4 06:00.690

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 4 05:38.380
M8+ CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:39.200
M8+ CZE R Repechage 2 05:44.350
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 5 06:13.070

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 4 05:51.650
M8+ CZE R Repechage 3 05:51.550
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 3 05:48.770

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 5 05:35.230
M8+ CZE R2 Repechage 2 05:37.590
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 3 05:49.220

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 3 05:54.590
M4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:51.560
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 2 05:48.840
M4x CZE H3 Heat 4 05:50.430

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 5 06:00.370
M4x CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:12.790
M4x CZE H1 Heat 3 05:57.990

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 1 05:53.830
M4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:02.420
M4x CZE R3 Repechage 1 05:56.270
M4x CZE H2 Heat 4 06:02.490

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2x CZE FA Final 2 06:33.820
JM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:45.530
JM2x CZE H4 Heat 1 06:45.830

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM4x CZE FA Final 3 05:58.820
JM4x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:59.650
JM4x CZE R4 Repechage 2 06:07.390
JM4x CZE H1 Heat 2 05:59.270
Jakub LITERA

Jakub LITERA

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    1 Apr 1983
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    82 kg
  • Place of residence
    Brno , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Brno Lodni
  • Hobbies
    computers, girls