Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FC Final 3 05:56.770
M4- FRA SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:06.260
M4- FRA R4 Repechage 3 05:56.950
M4- FRA H3 Heat 4 06:00.210

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 5 06:03.210
M4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:33.650
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 2 05:52.440
M4- FRA H2 Heat 4 06:05.740

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 1 06:00.120
M4- FRA R2 Repechage 3 05:56.000
M4- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:04.340

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 4 06:10.330
M4- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:10.140

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 4 05:55.140
M4- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:03.460

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 5 05:31.610
M8+ FRA R2 Repechage 1 05:42.910
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 3 05:40.840

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 4 05:44.450
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 4 05:48.360
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 2 05:29.680
M8+ FRA X Exhibition 1 05:32.830

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 5 05:41.340
M8+ FRA R2 Repechage 1 05:34.810
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 4 05:32.330

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 6 05:37.190
M8+ FRA R Repechage 1 05:31.200
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 3 05:36.220

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 5 05:31.310
M8+ FRA R Repechage 3 05:29.750
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 4 05:36.910

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 3 05:29.540
M8+ FRA X Exhibition 1 05:32.100

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 4 06:02.970
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 1 05:37.670

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FA Final 3 06:37.380
M2- FRA X Exhibition 1 07:02.330

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 6 06:06.450
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 2 06:03.880
M4- FRA H1 Heat 4 06:08.910

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 3 06:03.230
M4- FRA H2 Heat 1 05:55.790

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 6 06:01.360
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:57.850
M4- FRA H3 Heat 2 05:57.400

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FC Final 1 05:53.170
M4- FRA SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:01.140
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 3 05:56.080
M4- FRA H4 Heat 2 05:53.800

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 2 06:01.030
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:01.350
M4- FRA R2 Repechage 2 06:11.190
M4- FRA H3 Heat 2 05:55.380

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 5 06:01.070
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:58.180
M4- FRA H3 Heat 1 06:06.340

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 1 06:45.380
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 2 06:18.040
M4- FRA H1 Heat 2 05:52.160

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 5 05:57.300
M4- FRA H2 Heat 1 06:03.360

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 3 05:57.920
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:54.200
M4- FRA R4 Repechage 1 05:59.260
M4- FRA H1 Heat 2 06:05.120

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 3 05:47.500
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 1 05:40.110

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 5 05:57.030
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:01.870
M4- FRA R2 Repechage 3 06:20.320
M4- FRA H2 Heat 4 06:08.630

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 5 06:05.480
M4- FRA R Repechage 1 06:06.590
M4- FRA H2 Heat 3 06:14.680

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 1 06:11.840
M4- FRA R Repechage 3 06:08.690
M4- FRA H2 Heat 4 06:12.750

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2x FRA FA Final 1 06:16.920
M2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:17.580
M2x FRA H1 Heat 1 06:19.750

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 3 06:09.310
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:56.730
M4- FRA R Repechage 2 06:00.010
M4- FRA H3 Heat 4 06:05.000

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 4 05:54.080
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:04.910
M4- FRA H2 Heat 1 05:53.900

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 6 00:00.000
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:53.400
M4- FRA H2 Heat 3 06:43.530

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 6 05:59.190
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:16.560
M4- FRA R3 Repechage 1 06:20.040
M4- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:00.990

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 3 06:04.180
M4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:00.030
M4- FRA R2 Repechage 1 06:03.750
M4- FRA H3 Heat 3 06:10.320

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 4 05:55.630
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:49.760
M4- FRA H3 Heat 1 06:02.810

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 3 05:58.850
M4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:02.460
M4- FRA H4 Heat 1 06:12.190

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 6 05:50.010
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:50.550
M4- FRA H2 Heat 3 05:58.580

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 1 06:01.890
M4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:02.220
M4- FRA R2 Repechage 1 06:14.260
M4- FRA H3 Heat 2 06:05.080

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA H1 Heat 6 00:00.000

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ FRA FB Final 3 06:04.600
BM8+ FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:35.150
BM8+ FRA H2 Heat 2 05:35.680

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 6 06:00.790
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 2 05:52.380
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 4 05:49.300

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FC Final 3 06:52.210
M2- FRA R1 Repechage 5 06:44.570
M2- FRA H2 Heat 5 07:03.060

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA FB Final 4 07:03.650
M2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:56.650
M2- FRA R3 Repechage 3 06:54.370
M2- FRA H3 Heat 5 07:20.750

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- FRA H1 Heat 4 07:33.060
M2- FRA R3 Repechage 3 07:10.040

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM2x FRA FA Final 3 06:36.400
BM2x FRA H1 Heat 1 06:31.270

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x FRA FB Final 6 05:58.410
M4x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:50.210
M4x FRA R1 Repechage 3 05:53.400
M4x FRA H1 Heat 3 06:00.850

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4x FRA FA Final 1 06:36.340
BM4x FRA H2 Heat 1 06:04.610

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x FRA FB Final 6 05:58.840
M4x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:07.290
M4x FRA R2 Repechage 3 05:57.850
M4x FRA H3 Heat 3 05:57.680

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x FRA FB Final 1 06:04.080
M4x FRA R2 Repechage 3 05:50.930
M4x FRA H1 Heat 3 05:56.330

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM1x FRA FB Final 1 07:05.420
JM1x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:28.550
JM1x FRA R3 Repechage 1 07:16.260
JM1x FRA H3 Heat 2 07:18.510

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM4x FRA FA Final 2 05:52.800
JM4x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:56.290
JM4x FRA H2 Heat 1 05:56.910
Julien DESPRES

Julien DESPRES

France FRA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    12 May 1983
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    85 kg
  • Place of residence
    Monbazillac , France
  • Hobbies
    reading, nature, mountains and oceans
  • Clubs
    Bergerac SN and Aviron Bayonnais
  • Started Rowing in
    1993