Skip over navigation

All results

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2+ SLO FB Final 4 07:18.580
M2+ SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:18.190
M2+ SLO R Repechage 1 07:19.820
M2+ SLO H3 Heat 4 07:04.180

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FC Final 1 07:35.150
M2- SLO R2 Repechage 4 07:41.610
M2- SLO H4 Heat 5 07:23.850

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x SLO FD Final 6 07:39.500
M1x SLO Q3 Quarterfinal 6 07:28.750
M1x SLO H2 Heat 4 07:29.410

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x SLO FC Final 6 07:35.190
M1x SLO R3 Repechage 3 07:52.070
M1x SLO H2 Heat 6 07:19.250

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x SLO FC Final 6 07:27.650
M1x SLO Q3 Quarterfinal 4 07:10.570
M1x SLO H2 Heat 4 07:08.770

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM1x SLO FB Final 4 07:38.430
BM1x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:03.670
BM1x SLO R1 Repechage 1 07:10.760
BM1x SLO H4 Heat 2 07:02.500

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x SLO FC Final 6 07:21.470
M1x SLO R1 Repechage 4 07:12.330
M1x SLO H1 Heat 5 07:17.580

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM1x SLO FB Final 3 07:46.900
BM1x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:41.530
BM1x SLO H3 Heat 3 08:32.890
BM1x SLO R2 Repechage 2 07:59.190

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM1x SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:08.210
BM1x SLO FB Final 6 07:57.990
BM1x SLO R2 Repechage 2 07:25.350
BM1x SLO H3 Heat 3 07:40.170

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM1x SLO FA Final 5 08:48.830
BM1x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:50.700
BM1x SLO R3 Repechage 2 07:51.500
BM1x SLO H2 Heat 4 07:37.030

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4x SLO FB Final 1 06:05.440
JM4x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:16.410
JM4x SLO R4 Repechage 2 06:15.010
JM4x SLO H4 Heat 2 06:08.590

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM4x SLO FA Final 6 06:01.830
JM4x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.420
JM4x SLO R1 Repechage 1 06:05.250
JM4x SLO H4 Heat 2 06:05.420
Matej RODELA

Matej RODELA

Slovenia SLO

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    29 Oct 1983
  • Height
    194 cm
  • Weight
    89 kg
  • Place of residence
    Secovlje , Slovenia
  • Started Rowing in
    1995
  • Clubs
    Nautilus Koper VK; Piran VK
  • Hobbies
    movies making, girls