Skip over navigation

All results

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO FA Final 6 06:31.190
LM2x SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:29.960
LM2x SLO H3 Heat 2 06:27.880

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SLO FB Final 2 07:13.480
LM1x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:02.820
LM1x SLO R3 Repechage 1 07:42.230
LM1x SLO H3 Heat 2 07:12.970

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SLO FB Final 4 07:16.450
LM1x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:32.220
LM1x SLO R4 Repechage 2 07:18.350
LM1x SLO H1 Heat 2 07:15.250

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO FF Final 1 06:44.880
LM2x SLO H2 Heat 6 06:56.130

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SLO FA Final 4 06:57.620
LM1x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:00.350
LM1x SLO H4 Heat 1 07:07.530

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SLO FB Final 1 07:15.510
LM1x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:33.740
LM1x SLO R4 Repechage 2 07:25.430
LM1x SLO H4 Heat 2 07:26.550

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SLO FB Final 1 07:13.650
LM1x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:16.890
LM1x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:16.890
LM1x SLO H1 Heat 2 07:05.400

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x SLO FA Final 5 07:56.330
BLM1x SLO SA/B/C3 Semifinal 2 06:56.840
BLM1x SLO R1 Repechage 2 07:25.970
BLM1x SLO H2 Heat 4 07:11.330

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SLO FB Final 2 07:32.440
LM1x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:15.890
LM1x SLO R2 Repechage 1 07:11.890
LM1x SLO H2 Heat 4 07:10.860

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x SLO FA Final 3 08:09.040
BLM1x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:03.280
BLM1x SLO H4 Heat 2 08:16.130

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:34.700
LM2x SLO FB Final 5 06:35.680
LM2x SLO H2 Heat 4 07:22.990
LM2x SLO R3 Repechage 3 07:06.570

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SLO FA Final 4 07:09.160
LM1x SLO SA/B/C1 Semifinal 2 07:01.960
LM1x SLO R4 Repechage 1 07:08.460
LM1x SLO H3 Heat 2 07:07.610

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:05.460
BLM1x SLO FA Final 1 07:21.100
BLM1x SLO H2 Heat 1 07:43.460

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:26.580
BLM1x SLO FA Final 5 08:45.440
BLM1x SLO H3 Heat 1 08:05.670

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4x SLO FB Final 1 06:05.440
JM4x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:16.410
JM4x SLO R4 Repechage 2 06:15.010
JM4x SLO H4 Heat 2 06:08.590

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM4x SLO FA Final 6 06:01.830
JM4x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.420
JM4x SLO R1 Repechage 1 06:05.250
JM4x SLO H4 Heat 2 06:05.420
Bine PISLAR

Bine PISLAR

Slovenia SLO

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    19 Mar 1983
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    68 kg
  • Place of residence
    Izola , Slovenia
  • Clubs
    Izola Izola VK
  • Hobbies
    cycling, snowboarding
  • Started Rowing in
    1997