Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 6 06:30.050
W4x AUS R Repechage 3 06:41.390
W4x AUS H2 Heat 4 06:20.950

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 6 06:32.800
W4x AUS X Exhibition 6 06:30.870

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 5 07:10.760
W4x AUS R Repechage 3 07:16.940
W4x AUS H2 Heat 3 07:08.540

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUS FB Final 3 07:03.110
W2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:46.390
W2x AUS R2 Repechage 1 07:44.830
W2x AUS H1 Heat 4 07:11.140

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 4 06:30.180
W4x AUS R Repechage 2 06:36.220
W4x AUS H2 Heat 2 06:37.590

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FA Final 3 06:00.290
W4- AUS FA Final 1 06:25.350
W8+ AUS H1 Heat 1 06:05.000
W4- AUS H1 Heat 1 06:38.610

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FA Final 4 06:10.330
W2- AUS FA Final 4 07:06.050
W2- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:12.120
W8+ AUS H2 Heat 1 06:29.430
W2- AUS H1 Heat 2 07:11.800

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ AUS FA Final 3 06:17.890
W2- AUS FA Final 3 07:20.360
W2- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:16.810
W2- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:16.810
W8+ AUS R Repechage 2 06:29.370
W2- AUS R3 Repechage 2 07:22.410
W8+ AUS H1 Heat 2 06:20.570
W2- AUS H4 Heat 1 07:16.780

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUS FA Final 3 07:22.860
W2x AUS R2 Repechage 2 06:44.390
W2x AUS H1 Heat 5 06:59.370

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUS FA Final 2 07:29.560
W2x AUS R1 Repechage 1 07:04.640
W2x AUS H1 Heat 2 06:58.080

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUS FA Final 3 07:17.750
W2x AUS R1 Repechage 1 07:37.430
W2x AUS H1 Heat 2 07:06.720

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 3 06:34.730
W4x AUS R Repechage 3 06:24.670
W4x AUS H2 Heat 3 06:23.460

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 5 06:31.220
W4x AUS R1 Repechage 2 06:28.060
W4x AUS H1 Heat 2 07:20.830

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 1 06:46.520
W4x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:15.880
W4x AUS H3 Heat 1 06:27.980

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 4 06:19.260
W4x AUS R1 Repechage 1 06:19.600
W4x AUS H1 Heat 2 06:33.450

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 2 06:29.540
W4x AUS H2 Heat 1 06:32.050

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 4 06:20.530
W4x AUS R1 Repechage 2 06:31.300
W4x AUS H1 Heat 2 06:39.540

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FA Final 6 06:57.960
W4x AUS R Repechage 4 07:11.020
W4x AUS H1 Heat 2 06:43.980

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW4x AUS FA Final 1 06:33.000
BW4x AUS X Exhibition 1 06:37.330

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FB Final 5 06:30.870
W4x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:52.920
W4x AUS H1 Heat 3 06:30.230

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FB Final 4 06:44.510

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BW2x AUS FB Final 2 00:00.000
BW2x AUS H1 Heat 2 00:00.000
BW2x AUS R1 Repechage 3 07:28.900

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUS FB Final 4 07:04.980

1997 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
JW1x AUS FA Final 1 08:08.330

Amber BRADLEY

Australia AUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    19 May 1980
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Weight
    73 kg
  • Place of residence
    Pleasant , Australia
  • Started Rowing in
    1995
  • Hobbies
    chess, synchro diving, bowling
  • Clubs
    ECU Perth RC