Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x CZE FC Final 2 06:25.910
W4x CZE R1 Repechage 5 06:23.270
W4x CZE H1 Heat 4 06:25.030

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x CZE FB Final 5 06:47.010
W4x CZE R1 Repechage 5 06:39.600
W4x CZE H2 Heat 5 06:39.620

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x CZE FB Final 5 06:34.950
W4x CZE R1 Repechage 5 06:41.510
W4x CZE H1 Heat 6 06:42.570

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FB Final 1 07:22.860
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:47.530
W1x CZE Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:37.040
W1x CZE H5 Heat 2 08:28.900

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 3 07:32.270
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:35.290
W1x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:43.250

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 6 10:15.400
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:45.610
W1x CZE H2 Heat 1 08:13.970

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FC Final 1 07:38.640
W1x CZE R4 Repechage 3 07:42.400
W1x CZE H1 Heat 2 07:36.130

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:41.880
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:26.480
W1x CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:29.150
W1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:26.480

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:28.990
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:54.680
W1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:28.620

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 1 07:30.240
W1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:37.440

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:41.740
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:36.200
W1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:47.570

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FB Final 1 07:24.080
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:43.150
W1x CZE Q1 Quarterfinal 3 07:57.270
W1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:27.630

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 4 07:44.690
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:32.650
W1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:42.000

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 4 07:47.130
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:26.560
W1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:30.400

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 1 07:42.740
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:36.670
W1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:29.980

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 4 07:31.520
W1x CZE R Repechage 3 07:37.350
W1x CZE H1 Heat 2 07:41.960

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 3 07:36.880
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:45.700
W1x CZE H1 Heat 2 07:45.530

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 3 07:16.440
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:27.290
W1x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:34.000

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 1 08:15.480
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:39.180
W1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:41.530

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 1 07:54.370
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:42.570
W1x CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 1 07:35.350
W1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:24.170

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 3 07:26.910
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:20.740
W1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:26.140

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:27.550
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:18.810
W1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:35.700

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 1 07:52.030
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:39.550
W1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:40.420

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 1 07:26.640
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:27.130
W1x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:27.670

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 3 08:05.760
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:42.490
W1x CZE H4 Heat 1 07:40.450

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 5 07:29.380
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:30.000
W1x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:18.850

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 4 07:56.380
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:09.510
W1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:26.960

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:25.900
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:38.780
W1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:40.150

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:33.570
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:36.440
W1x CZE H4 Heat 1 07:47.390

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 4 07:46.170
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:56.760
W1x CZE H4 Heat 1 07:41.570

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:43.790
W1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:39.020

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 3 07:16.220
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:32.900
W1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:33.070

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 1 07:25.430
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:42.030
W1x CZE H3 Heat 1 08:17.810

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 1 07:38.190
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:39.340
W1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:41.510

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 1 07:27.420
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:33.930
W1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:38.350

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 6 07:25.090
W1x CZE FA Final 5 07:35.520
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:38.140
W1x CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 1 07:30.330
W1x CZE H6 Heat 1 07:51.560

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:46.210
W1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:29.890

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:26.480
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:56.980
W1x CZE H4 Heat 1 07:31.220

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 08:20.950
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 08:49.130
W1x CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 1 08:23.880
W1x CZE H6 Heat 1 08:21.990

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:39.460
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:46.490
W1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:52.690

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 4 07:28.670
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:15.000
W1x CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 2 08:10.470
W1x CZE H5 Heat 1 07:35.390

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:28.420
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:30.670
W1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:43.430

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:31.000
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:30.950
W1x CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 1 07:37.730
W1x CZE H6 Heat 1 07:39.320

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:15.020
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:21.760
W1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:23.960

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:27.750
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:28.800
W1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:37.400

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:15.730
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:26.490
W1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:36.400

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:34.300
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:28.960
W1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:34.380

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:51.690
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:07.440
W1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:27.370

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 08:03.060
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:34.050
W1x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:25.070

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:49.600
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:25.660
W1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:34.820

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 4 07:25.140
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:36.730
W1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:25.230

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 3 07:25.600
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:41.870
W1x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:34.840

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 08:07.150
W1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:56.470

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 3 07:28.250
W1x CZE X Exhibition 3 07:33.270

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 4 07:27.700
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:35.470
W1x CZE R3 Repechage 1 07:27.300
W1x CZE H4 Heat 3 07:41.210

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 4 07:23.820
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:35.240
W1x CZE H2 Heat 2 07:43.760

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:39.030
W1x CZE H1 Heat 2 07:34.110

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 4 07:33.350
W1x CZE R2 Repechage 1 07:42.040
W1x CZE H1 Heat 3 07:50.530

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:30.670
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:48.960
W1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:42.040

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW1x CZE FA Final 1 09:09.930
BW1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 09:10.910
BW1x CZE H3 Heat 1 08:18.970

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 3 07:32.370
W1x CZE SA/B 3 Semifinal 1 07:39.770
W1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:46.000

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 2 07:34.600
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:31.550
W1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:44.150

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FB Final 4 07:44.600
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:41.810
W1x CZE H1 Heat 2 07:45.560

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 5 08:43.610
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:19.970
W1x CZE H2 Heat 2 07:40.730

Miroslava TOPINKOVA KNAPKOVA

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    19 Sep 1980
  • Height
    181 cm
  • Weight
    67 kg
  • Place of residence
    Brno , Czech Republic
  • Started Rowing in
    2000