Skip over navigation

All results

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x FIN FC Final 6 00:00.000
LW1x FIN R4 Repechage 3 08:05.320
LW1x FIN H3 Heat 4 08:20.690

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN R Repechage 3 07:05.080
W2x FIN H2 Heat 4 07:05.450

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FB Final 4 07:08.520
W2x FIN R1 Repechage 3 07:10.670
W2x FIN H2 Heat 4 07:07.880

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FB Final 4 07:04.510
W2x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:14.230
W2x FIN R2 Repechage 2 06:58.200
W2x FIN H4 Heat 3 07:04.430

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x FIN FD Final 3 00:00.000
W1x FIN R2 Repechage 4 08:21.090
W1x FIN H3 Heat 6 07:59.430

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FB Final 5 07:13.460
W2x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:17.910
W2x FIN R Repechage 2 07:12.430
W2x FIN H3 Heat 4 07:08.550

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FB Final 3 07:06.530
W2x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:05.890
W2x FIN R Repechage 1 07:09.740
W2x FIN H3 Heat 4 07:23.300

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FB Final 5 07:28.380
W2x FIN R2 Repechage 4 07:26.100
W2x FIN H2 Heat 5 07:18.730

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FB Final 4 07:23.620
W2x FIN R1 Repechage 4 07:33.500
W2x FIN H1 Heat 5 07:27.390

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FC Final 2 07:12.220
W2x FIN R2 Repechage 5 07:17.610
W2x FIN H3 Heat 3 07:11.370

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FB Final 3 07:28.610
W2x FIN R2 Repechage 4 07:43.120
W2x FIN H2 Heat 4 07:14.790

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FB Final 3 06:59.510
W2x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:08.220
W2x FIN H1 Heat 3 07:14.220

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FB Final 3 07:28.040
W2x FIN R Repechage 4 07:25.120
W2x FIN H2 Heat 4 08:00.130

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FB Final 2 07:38.100
W2x FIN R1 Repechage 5 07:24.120
W2x FIN H1 Heat 5 07:15.830

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN FA Final 2 06:56.030
LW2x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:03.910
LW2x FIN R1 Repechage 2 07:23.800
LW2x FIN H2 Heat 4 06:56.610

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FA Final 3 07:17.830
W2x FIN R2 Repechage 1 07:06.630
W2x FIN H2 Heat 2 07:04.490

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FB Final 3 07:08.780
W2x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:41.890
W2x FIN R Repechage 1 07:08.990
W2x FIN H2 Heat 4 07:15.760

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FC Final 6 08:40.390
W2x FIN R1 Repechage 3 07:58.190
W2x FIN H1 Heat 5 08:06.810

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FA Final 2 07:14.680
W2x FIN R1 Repechage 1 07:13.990
W2x FIN H2 Heat 3 07:19.490

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN FA Final 2 07:07.410
LW2x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:00.470
LW2x FIN H1 Heat 1 07:11.320

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
LW2x FIN R1 Repechage 2 07:10.750
LW2x FIN H1 Heat 3 07:15.210

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FA Final 5 07:06.300
W2x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:54.410
W2x FIN H3 Heat 2 07:08.300

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FB Final 2 07:15.400
W2x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:14.440
W2x FIN R2 Repechage 1 07:12.970
W2x FIN H2 Heat 3 07:27.120

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN FA Final 6 07:03.420
LW2x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:15.580
LW2x FIN R3 Repechage 1 07:21.920
LW2x FIN H1 Heat 3 07:10.150

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN FA Final 2 07:13.600
LW2x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:03.360
LW2x FIN H4 Heat 2 07:11.010

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN FA Final 5 07:02.060
LW2x FIN R1 Repechage 1 07:09.910
LW2x FIN H2 Heat 4 07:16.430

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x FIN FC Final 1 07:23.210
W2x FIN R Repechage 4 07:17.200
W2x FIN H1 Heat 5 07:13.730

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN FA Final 3 06:49.020
LW2x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:09.270
LW2x FIN H1 Heat 2 06:56.920

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN FA Final 4 07:03.800
LW2x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:03.130
LW2x FIN H4 Heat 1 07:18.650

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN FA Final 1 07:41.560
LW2x FIN H2 Heat 1 07:06.760

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN FA Final 6 07:55.920
LW2x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:55.190
LW2x FIN R Repechage 1 07:20.180
LW2x FIN H2 Heat 4 07:14.280

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x FIN FA Final 3 07:40.270
LW1x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:50.910
LW1x FIN R2 Repechage 1 07:49.930
LW1x FIN H1 Heat 2 07:58.700

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN FA Final 4 07:35.220
LW2x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:04.010
LW2x FIN H2 Heat 3 07:17.700
LW2x FIN R1 Repechage 1 07:20.000

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN FC Final 2 07:09.290
LW2x FIN R3 Repechage 3 07:37.620
LW2x FIN H1 Heat 4 08:22.130

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN FC Final 6 07:17.480
LW2x FIN SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:18.740
LW2x FIN R1 Repechage 4 07:09.530
LW2x FIN H1 Heat 6 07:21.940

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN FB Final 3 07:06.410
LW2x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:08.750
LW2x FIN R2 Repechage 1 07:09.210
LW2x FIN H2 Heat 3 07:06.980

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN FC Final 4 07:34.140
LW2x FIN R1 Repechage 3 07:16.900
LW2x FIN H2 Heat 4 07:29.870

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN FB Final 5 07:16.450
LW2x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:16.820
LW2x FIN R3 Repechage 3 07:09.380
LW2x FIN H2 Heat 4 07:28.300

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x FIN FB Final 1 07:17.120
LW4x FIN F Final 5 06:47.270
LW4x FIN X Exhibition 6 00:00.000
LW2x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:28.110
LW2x FIN H2 Heat 4 07:16.190
LW2x FIN R Repechage 2 07:31.270

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x FIN FB Final 1 08:01.970
LW1x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:03.880
LW1x FIN R1 Repechage 2 07:52.490
LW1x FIN H2 Heat 4 07:58.600
Minna NIEMINEN

Minna NIEMINEN

Finland FIN

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    31 Aug 1976
  • Height
    170 cm
  • Weight
    60 kg
  • Place of residence
    Imatra , Finland
  • Hobbies
    eating
  • Started Rowing in
    1998
  • Clubs
    Vuoksen Soutajat