Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FB Final 2 06:06.370
M4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:02.460
M4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:00.500

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 1 06:11.610
M4- NED R1 Repechage 1 05:50.710
M4- NED H2 Heat 3 05:49.350

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 2 05:53.130
M4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:03.240
M4- NED H2 Heat 2 05:53.940

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 4 06:37.420
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:42.790
M4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:32.320

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 3 05:55.490
M4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:15.290
M4- NED H3 Heat 1 06:01.930

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 1 05:51.480
M4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:55.320
M4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:08.890

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 2 05:53.170
M4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:50.280
M4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:00.720

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 2 05:58.300
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:02.800
M4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:10.020

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 3 05:45.540
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:50.850
M4- NED H1 Heat 1 05:55.810

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 2 06:00.190
M4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:57.690
M4- NED H4 Heat 1 06:04.740

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 3 06:00.740
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:58.250
M4- NED H3 Heat 1 05:58.120

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 2 06:13.230
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:46.330
M4- NED H1 Heat 1 05:50.390

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 2 05:54.680
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:55.550
M4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:21.830

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 4 06:04.620
M4- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:33.140
M4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:00.300

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 2 05:43.750
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 05:31.920
M8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:25.260

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:54.330
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 1 05:47.840
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:50.480

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:32.470
M8+ NED R Repechage 1 05:29.000
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 06:08.210

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FD Final 1 06:27.130
M2x NED SD/E 1 Semifinal 1 06:29.000
M2x NED R1 Repechage 3 06:23.310
M2x NED H5 Heat 3 06:29.200

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 6 06:27.060
M2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:17.240
M2x NED R4 Repechage 1 06:21.620
M2x NED H2 Heat 4 06:36.730

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FA Final 4 06:21.310
M2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:25.930
M2x NED H2 Heat 1 06:34.060

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 5 05:56.450
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 05:50.770
M4x NED R3 Repechage 3 05:56.470
M4x NED H3 Heat 2 05:48.890

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM2x NED FB Final 4 07:39.940
BM2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:07.690
BM2x NED H3 Heat 2 06:42.320

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 3 05:55.840
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:10.530
M4x NED R2 Repechage 2 05:56.850
M4x NED H2 Heat 5 06:06.290

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 3 06:05.820
M4x NED R1 Repechage 4 05:55.220
M4x NED H1 Heat 5 06:02.180

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 5 06:40.600
M2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:13.290
M2x NED H1 Heat 5 06:34.520
M2x NED R2 Repechage 1 06:29.320

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 4 06:52.490
M2x NED R3 Repechage 3 06:48.700
M2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:27.310
M2x NED H1 Heat 3 06:35.430

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:46.560
BM2x NED H3 Heat 3 06:35.690
BM2x NED R1 Repechage 1 06:44.520
BM2x NED FA Final 6 06:44.650

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM1x NED FA Final 4 06:38.700
JM1x NED SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:46.230
JM1x NED H6 Heat 1 06:44.620

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4x NED FB Final 1 06:09.670
Gijs VERMEULEN

Gijs VERMEULEN

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    7 May 1981
  • Height
    189 cm
  • Weight
    86 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amsterdam , Netherlands
  • Clubs
    Nereus ASRV
  • Hobbies
    cycling, sleeping, sailing, reading