Skip over navigation

All results

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- SRB FB Final 5 06:22.340
M4- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:57.560
M4- SRB R1 Repechage 2 06:01.710
M4- SRB H3 Heat 3 06:10.340

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 3 06:05.460
LM4- SRB H2 Heat 1 06:05.420

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SRB FA Final 5 06:43.900
LM2- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:46.530
LM2- SRB R4 Repechage 1 07:03.860
LM2- SRB H3 Heat 4 06:59.780

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 4 06:05.250
LM4- SRB H2 Heat 1 05:58.990

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 3 06:08.770
LM4- SRB R Repechage 1 06:16.490
LM4- SRB H2 Heat 4 07:03.420

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FB Final 6 06:03.820
LM4- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:12.270
LM4- SRB R4 Repechage 2 05:57.390
LM4- SRB H4 Heat 3 06:02.070

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FB Final 1 06:07.760
LM4- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:02.950
LM4- SRB H3 Heat 2 06:03.760

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 6 06:08.940
LM4- SRB R1 Repechage 1 06:02.950
LM4- SRB H2 Heat 3 06:03.710

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SRB FA Final 4 06:36.010
LM2- SRB H2 Heat 2 06:43.460
LM2- SRB X2 Exhibition 4 07:21.440

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FB Final 2 06:06.070
LM4- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:15.040
LM4- SRB H1 Heat 3 06:01.320

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 5 06:04.490
LM4- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:58.000
LM4- SRB Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:02.990
LM4- SRB H5 Heat 2 06:10.050

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 4 06:11.020
LM4- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:14.440
LM4- SRB H1 Heat 2 06:00.540

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SRB FA Final 2 06:51.810
LM2- SRB H1 Heat 1 06:45.370

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 3 06:06.880
LM4- SRB R1 Repechage 1 06:06.010
LM4- SRB H1 Heat 2 06:21.170

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SRB FA Final 3 06:31.580
LM2- SRB R2 Repechage 1 06:37.650
LM2- SRB H2 Heat 2 07:14.740

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SRB F Final 1 06:37.120
LM2- SRB X Exhibition 1 06:48.090

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SRB FA Final 4 06:47.740
LM2- SRB H2 Heat 2 06:50.130

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 2 06:02.310
LM4- SRB H2 Heat 1 06:02.590

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SRB FA Final 3 06:45.250
LM2- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:47.430
LM2- SRB H1 Heat 1 06:38.960

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 6 06:43.180
LM4- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:44.830
LM4- SRB H1 Heat 2 06:39.030

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 2 06:20.490
LM4- SRB H2 Heat 1 06:17.620

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FC Final 6 00:00.000
LM4- SRB SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:28.020
LM4- SRB Q4 Quarterfinal 4 06:17.870
LM4- SRB H6 Heat 3 06:16.060

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FB Final 3 06:11.530
LM4- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:23.410
LM4- SRB R1 Repechage 2 06:07.450
LM4- SRB H3 Heat 3 06:14.700

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SCG FB Final 6 00:00.000
LM2- SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:58.570
LM2- SCG R Repechage 1 06:59.940
LM2- SCG H2 Heat 4 07:21.000

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SCG FA Final 4 06:27.320
LM2- SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:40.800
LM2- SCG H1 Heat 2 06:28.770

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SCG FB Final 1 06:19.000
LM4- SCG SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:00.070
LM4- SCG R Repechage 2 05:54.270
LM4- SCG H1 Heat 4 05:56.120

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:07.940
LM4- SCG FB Final 5 06:08.100
LM4- SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:07.940
LM4- SCG R Repechage 1 06:33.210
LM4- SCG H1 Heat 5 06:52.810

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SCG FC Final 4 06:09.800
LM4- SCG SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:05.310
LM4- SCG R2 Repechage 4 06:03.100
LM4- SCG H1 Heat 5 06:13.130

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- YUG FB Final 4 06:02.060
LM4- YUG SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:03.690
LM4- YUG R1 Repechage 1 06:08.600
LM4- YUG H2 Heat 4 06:07.050

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SCG FB Final 5 06:05.970
LM4- SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:00.830
LM4- SCG R2 Repechage 2 05:57.760
LM4- SCG H3 Heat 3 06:16.140

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- YUG FA Final 3 07:47.600
BLM2- YUG H1 Heat 2 06:49.540
BLM2- YUG R1 Repechage 1 07:11.700

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- YUG X Exhibition 1 06:58.340
BLM2- YUG FA Final 1 06:48.080

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LM1x YUG FD Final 3 07:39.870
LM1x YUG SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 07:53.590
LM1x YUG R2 Repechage 3 07:12.080
LM1x YUG H1 Heat 4 07:31.090
Milos TOMIC

Milos TOMIC

Serbia SRB

Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    2 Apr 1980
  • Height
    192 cm
  • Weight
    68 kg
  • Place of residence
    Belgrade
  • Clubs
    Crvena Zvezda VK