Skip over navigation

All results

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FB Final 3 07:24.030
W2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:08.830
W2- GBR H2 Heat 3 07:18.010

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:11.180
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 06:03.840

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:06.030
W8+ GBR R Repechage 1 06:07.660
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 06:12.380

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:33.340
W8+ GBR R Repechage 3 06:12.540
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 06:08.350

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:09.020
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 06:19.340

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:20.840
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:05.380

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:17.350
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:10.250

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:24.500

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 1 06:17.980
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 6 00:00.000

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:12.660
W8+ GBR R Repechage 3 06:12.040
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:54.100

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:35.300
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 5 06:22.340

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 1 07:10.420
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 06:35.720

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:12.460
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 06:15.310

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:32.580
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:32.270

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW4- GBR FA Final 5 07:36.850
BW4- GBR R2 Repechage 2 07:02.570
BW4- GBR H1 Heat 4 06:49.970

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BW2- GBR FA Final 3 08:31.800
BW2- GBR R Repechage 1 08:20.040
BW2- GBR H2 Heat 4 08:41.720

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW4x GBR FB Final 2 07:33.100
JW4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:54.100
JW4x GBR H4 Heat 1 06:55.900

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW4- GBR FA Final 6 07:05.540
JW4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:59.300
JW4- GBR H2 Heat 3 07:00.970

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ GBR FA Final 6 06:39.190
JW8+ GBR R Repechage 4 06:39.890
JW8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 07:43.050
Jo COOK

Jo COOK

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    22 Mar 1984
  • Height
    175 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Nottingham , Great Britain
  • Started Rowing in
    1997
  • Clubs
    Leander Club / GBR