Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GBR FC Final 4 07:46.940
W1x GBR R4 Repechage 3 07:46.950
W1x GBR H3 Heat 4 07:47.800

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FB Final 1 06:22.240
W4x GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:20.290
W4x GBR H2 Heat 4 06:18.780

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 4 06:21.070
W4x GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:23.940
W4x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:20.490

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FB Final 3 06:16.690
W4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:32.590
W4x GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:45.360
W4x GBR H2 Heat 4 06:29.020

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FB Final 1 06:42.120
W4x GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:25.720
W4x GBR H2 Heat 4 06:38.260

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 5 06:26.720
W4x GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:30.950
W4x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:27.790
W4x GBR X Exhibition 3 06:26.040

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 5 06:20.370
W4x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:21.460

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:11.800
W8+ GBR R Repechage 1 06:08.730
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 06:12.770

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:04.840
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 4 06:11.720

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 4 06:33.320
W4x GBR X Exhibition 5 06:32.140

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:11.330
W2x GBR FA Final 4 07:05.540
W2x GBR R Repechage 1 07:38.730
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:47.680
W2x GBR H1 Heat 2 07:15.690

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 6 06:51.540
W4x GBR R Repechage 3 06:21.650
W4x GBR H2 Heat 4 06:20.710

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 3 06:37.570
W4x GBR X Exhibition 3 06:21.500

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 5 06:23.730
W4x GBR R Repechage 1 06:19.690
W4x GBR H1 Heat 4 06:16.180

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 3 06:25.230
W4x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:17.350

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FB Final 1 06:30.330
W4x GBR R2 Repechage 3 06:19.900
W4x GBR H1 Heat 3 06:23.060

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 2 06:35.280
W4x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:26.550

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 3 06:22.420
W4x GBR X Exhibition 2 06:26.380

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 1 07:12.780
W4x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:15.620

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 1 06:23.500
W4x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:24.170

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 2 06:31.960
W4x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:22.730

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 1 06:26.650
W4x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:34.320

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 5 06:33.420
W4x GBR R Repechage 2 06:28.590
W4x GBR H1 Heat 2 07:03.610

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 5 06:39.300
W4x GBR X Exhibition 2 06:47.960

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 2 06:44.590
W4x GBR X Exhibition 2 06:32.470

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 1 07:26.440
W2x GBR FA Final 5 07:19.400
W2x GBR R Repechage 2 07:15.550
W4x GBR X Exhibition 1 06:41.980
W2x GBR H1 Heat 3 07:14.480

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:13.740
W8+ GBR R Repechage 3 06:12.100
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:08.680

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:23.770
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:08.530

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 6 06:18.320
W8+ GBR R Repechage 4 06:17.470
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:10.370

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:53.360
W8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 07:01.970
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 06:51.470

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FB Final 6 07:23.070
W2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:57.120
W2- GBR R Repechage 1 07:47.850
W2- GBR H3 Heat 4 07:23.950

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:14.210
W8+ GBR X1 Exhibition 4 06:17.350

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:19.370
W8+ GBR R Repechage 3 06:07.280
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:16.780

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:18.070
W8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:18.490
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 06:19.510

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FB Final 2 06:10.980
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:14.870
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 6 06:14.950

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:16.490
W8+ GBR R Repechage 1 06:17.470
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:22.000

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:01.340
W8+ GBR R Repechage 2 06:03.310
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 06:16.260

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- GBR FA Final 3 06:48.460
W4- GBR X Exhibition 2 06:56.920

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:22.820
W2- GBR FB Final 1 07:41.000
W2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:09.090
W2- GBR H2 Heat 3 07:28.050

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BW4- GBR FA Final 1 07:21.890
BW4- GBR R2 Repechage 1 07:32.630
BW4- GBR H1 Heat 3 07:50.440

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- GBR FA Final 1 06:47.760
W4- GBR X Exhibition 1 06:56.330

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JW4- GBR FA Final 4 06:52.120
JW8+ GBR FA Final 6 06:39.190
JW4- GBR R1 Repechage 1 07:08.970
JW8+ GBR R Repechage 4 06:39.890
JW8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 07:43.050
JW4- GBR H2 Heat 3 07:06.020

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JW4- GBR FA Final 3 06:36.830
JW4- GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:40.670
JW4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:33.600
Beth RODFORD

Beth RODFORD

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    28 Dec 1982
  • Height
    177 cm
  • Weight
    77 kg
  • Place of residence
    Burton-upon-Trent , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    Gloucester RC
  • Started Rowing in
    1995