Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:03.980
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 06:09.520

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:08.250
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 06:07.340

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:01.950
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 06:05.310

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 1 06:51.460
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:28.080

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:10.110
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:10.790
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 06:03.720

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:10.460
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:16.690
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 06:05.070

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:08.660
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:59.900
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:56.650

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:18.190
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:06.780
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:12.320

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 6 06:08.570
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:12.430
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:27.670

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:14.740
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 06:15.400

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:11.390
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:07.310

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:18.320
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 06:10.430

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:11.800
W8+ GBR R Repechage 1 06:08.730
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 06:12.770

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:04.840
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 4 06:11.720

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 4 07:09.400
W2- GBR R Repechage 1 07:17.410
W2- GBR H1 Heat 3 07:17.310

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:11.330
W2- GBR FA Final 5 07:14.540
W2- GBR R Repechage 2 07:26.950
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:47.680
W2- GBR H1 Heat 2 07:29.690

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:18.770
W8+ GBR R Repechage 4 06:21.580
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 06:23.510

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:22.310
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 4 06:08.660

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:06.860
W8+ GBR R Repechage 3 06:08.540
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 06:01.850

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:11.180
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 06:03.840

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:06.030
W8+ GBR R Repechage 1 06:07.660
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 06:12.380

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:33.340
W8+ GBR R Repechage 3 06:12.540
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 06:08.350

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:09.020
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 06:19.340

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W1x GBR FB Final 3 07:52.180
W1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:23.250
W1x GBR H3 Heat 3 07:46.350

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 5 06:33.420
W4x GBR R Repechage 2 06:28.590
W4x GBR H1 Heat 2 07:03.610

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 5 06:39.300
W4x GBR X Exhibition 2 06:47.960

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 2 06:44.590
W4x GBR X Exhibition 2 06:32.470

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 1 07:26.440
W2x GBR FA Final 5 07:19.400
W2x GBR R Repechage 2 07:15.550
W4x GBR X Exhibition 1 06:41.980
W2x GBR H1 Heat 3 07:14.480

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:13.740
W8+ GBR R Repechage 3 06:12.100
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:08.680

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:23.770
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:08.530

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 6 06:18.320
W8+ GBR R Repechage 4 06:17.470
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:10.370

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:53.360
W8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 07:01.970
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 06:51.470

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:19.660
W8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:23.580
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 4 06:18.900

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:14.210
W8+ GBR X1 Exhibition 4 06:17.350

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:19.370
W8+ GBR R Repechage 3 06:07.280
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:16.780

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:18.070
W8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:18.490
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 06:19.510

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FB Final 2 06:10.980
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:14.870
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 6 06:14.950

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:16.490
W8+ GBR R Repechage 1 06:17.470
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:22.000

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:09.630
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:19.310
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:27.890

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 6 06:20.550
W2- GBR FD Final 1 07:35.320
W2- GBR R1 Repechage 6 07:27.320
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:19.720
W2- GBR H3 Heat 2 07:25.010

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:01.340
W8+ GBR R Repechage 2 06:03.310
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 06:16.260

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 3 07:14.990
W2- GBR R1 Repechage 1 07:15.590
W2- GBR H2 Heat 3 07:42.010

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:22.820
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:43.160

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BW1x GBR FB Final 1 08:23.690
BW1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:46.890
BW1x GBR H1 Heat 3 08:51.230

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4- GBR FB Final 2 07:06.780
W4- GBR R Repechage 6 07:02.590
W4- GBR H1 Heat 3 06:51.260

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW4- GBR H2 Heat 3 07:05.260
BW4- GBR FA Final 5 06:59.320
BW4- GBR R1 Repechage 4 07:17.170

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JW4- GBR FA Final 4 06:52.120
JW8+ GBR FA Final 6 06:39.190
JW4- GBR R1 Repechage 1 07:08.970
JW8+ GBR R Repechage 4 06:39.890
JW8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 07:43.050
JW4- GBR H2 Heat 3 07:06.020

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JW4- GBR FA Final 3 06:36.830
JW4- GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:40.670
JW4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:33.600
Katie GREVES

Katie GREVES

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    2 Sep 1982
  • Height
    179 cm
  • Weight
    65 kg
  • Place of residence
    Oxford , Great Britain
  • Started Rowing in
    1996
  • Clubs
    Leander Club / GBR