Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CZE FC Final 3 07:10.040
LW2x CZE R3 Repechage 3 07:18.760
LW2x CZE H3 Heat 5 07:56.530

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CZE FC Final 1 06:59.150
LW2x CZE R2 Repechage 3 07:11.500
LW2x CZE H3 Heat 3 07:08.210

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CZE FB Final 6 06:59.590
LW2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:16.510
LW2x CZE R2 Repechage 2 07:52.690
LW2x CZE H3 Heat 3 07:06.320

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CZE FB Final 3 07:18.180
LW2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:23.780
LW2x CZE R1 Repechage 3 07:26.640
LW2x CZE H3 Heat 5 07:36.890

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CZE FB Final 5 07:08.180
LW2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:12.090
LW2x CZE H3 Heat 3 07:09.060

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CZE FB Final 1 07:49.570
LW1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:26.680
LW1x CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:53.990
LW1x CZE H3 Heat 4 08:25.210

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CZE FB Final 1 08:26.340
LW1x CZE R Repechage 3 09:01.580
LW1x CZE H1 Heat 3 08:06.090

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CZE FD Final 3 07:31.970
LW2x CZE SC/D 1 Semifinal 6 07:44.790
LW2x CZE R2 Repechage 4 07:35.750
LW2x CZE H3 Heat 6 07:39.700

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CZE FC Final 2 07:14.250
LW2x CZE R4 Repechage 3 07:39.260
LW2x CZE H1 Heat 3 07:12.090

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CZE FD Final 1 07:25.450
LW2x CZE R3 Repechage 5 07:24.180
LW2x CZE H1 Heat 3 07:08.080

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CZE FB Final 3 07:32.030
LW2x CZE R Repechage 5 07:30.560
LW2x CZE H2 Heat 3 07:35.660

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW4x CZE FA Final 5 06:52.930
LW4x CZE X Exhibition 4 06:55.000

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CZE R2 Repechage 6 00:00.000
LW1x CZE H2 Heat 3 08:14.510

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x CZE FB Final 1 00:00.000
W4x CZE R Repechage 5 06:50.570
W4x CZE H2 Heat 3 06:50.070

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x CZE FB Final 2 06:30.410
W4x CZE R Repechage 6 06:44.970
W4x CZE H2 Heat 4 06:59.210

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CZE FC Final 6 08:45.530
LW1x CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 4 08:19.270
LW1x CZE H2 Heat 2 08:08.190

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CZE FB Final 6 00:00.000
LW1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:19.160
LW1x CZE H1 Heat 3 08:09.130

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CZE FA Final 3 08:38.210
LW1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:19.940
LW1x CZE H1 Heat 3 07:50.320

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CZE FA Final 5 08:38.480
LW1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:52.140
LW1x CZE H2 Heat 2 07:51.430

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x CZE FA Final 1 08:40.910
BLW1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 08:47.720
BLW1x CZE H4 Heat 1 08:50.170

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CZE FB Final 4 07:52.620
LW1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:55.560
LW1x CZE R3 Repechage 1 07:51.120
LW1x CZE H2 Heat 3 08:06.040

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CZE FB Final 4 08:09.370
LW1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:13.080
LW1x CZE H3 Heat 3 08:15.810
LW1x CZE R2 Repechage 2 07:51.750

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CZE FA Final 5 08:06.280
LW1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:52.780
LW1x CZE H4 Heat 1 07:49.390

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CZE FA Final 3 07:47.800
LW1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:57.070
LW1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:59.860

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CZE FB Final 3 07:26.070
LW2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:23.450
LW2x CZE R1 Repechage 2 07:14.580
LW2x CZE H4 Heat 2 07:26.430

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CZE FA Final 5 07:36.220
LW1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:53.100
LW1x CZE R4 Repechage 1 07:45.010
LW1x CZE H1 Heat 2 08:12.600

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CZE FA Final 1 07:42.000
LW1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:56.100
LW1x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:46.070

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x CZE FA Final 2 08:51.830
BLW1x CZE R2 Repechage 1 08:16.320
BLW1x CZE H2 Heat 2 07:53.630

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CZE FA Final 3 08:02.480
LW1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:51.840
LW1x CZE H2 Heat 2 07:50.510

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x CZE H3 Heat 2 08:03.010
BLW1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:13.050
BLW1x CZE FB Final 1 08:11.000

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JW1x CZE FB Final 3 08:33.700
JW1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:57.590
JW1x CZE H3 Heat 2 08:03.230
Daniela NACHAZELOVA

Daniela NACHAZELOVA

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    2 Jun 1982
  • Height
    167 cm
  • Weight
    57 kg
  • Place of residence
    Prague , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Smichov SK