Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 6 05:54.060
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:08.730
LM4- NED R Repechage 2 06:25.250
LM4- NED H1 Heat 4 05:57.540

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 06:14.500
LM4- NED R1 Repechage 2 05:54.460
LM4- NED H2 Heat 4 06:06.560

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 3 06:07.910
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:17.810
LM4- NED H3 Heat 2 06:06.300

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 2 06:29.650
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:58.960
LM4- NED R2 Repechage 3 06:50.580
LM4- NED H3 Heat 4 06:42.730

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 4 06:07.090
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:04.940
LM4- NED Q4 Quarterfinal 3 06:16.220
LM4- NED H2 Heat 2 06:14.310

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 3 05:59.040
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:06.380
LM4- NED H3 Heat 1 06:09.190

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 1 06:07.050
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:01.230
LM4- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:08.580
LM4- NED H1 Heat 3 06:00.040

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 4 06:06.020
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:07.540
LM4- NED R1 Repechage 2 06:14.260
LM4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:16.160

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NED FA Final 6 07:06.050
LM1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:00.510
LM1x NED R3 Repechage 2 07:17.040
LM1x NED H2 Heat 2 07:00.430

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NED FA Final 5 07:25.040
LM1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:15.110
LM1x NED R1 Repechage 1 07:18.340
LM1x NED H2 Heat 3 07:36.460

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NED FA Final 4 07:13.150
LM1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:09.080
LM1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:09.080
LM1x NED H3 Heat 1 07:07.780

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NED FA Final 5 07:35.800
LM1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:43.860
LM1x NED H2 Heat 1 06:53.550

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NED FA Final 6 07:17.150
LM1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:03.270
LM1x NED R4 Repechage 1 07:09.270
LM1x NED H1 Heat 2 07:21.940

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NED FA Final 3 07:55.130
LM1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:16.800
LM1x NED H2 Heat 1 07:01.910

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x NED FA Final 5 08:38.790
LM1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:54.670
LM1x NED H1 Heat 2 07:10.130

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 4 06:03.790
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:57.470
LM4- NED H1 Heat 2 05:52.520

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 06:06.100
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.850
LM4- NED H2 Heat 2 06:41.910

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 4 06:23.970
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:02.390
LM4- NED H3 Heat 2 06:24.210

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:05.960
LM4- NED FB Final 1 06:04.320
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:05.960
LM4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:42.320

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 2 06:12.240
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:01.290
LM4- NED H3 Heat 1 06:08.030

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 4 05:54.370
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:56.880
LM4- NED H3 Heat 1 06:00.610

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 2 06:08.310
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:13.880
LM4- NED R2 Repechage 1 06:18.270
LM4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:11.540

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NED FB Final 2 06:26.330
LM2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:19.510
LM2x NED H2 Heat 4 06:39.310
LM2x NED R Repechage 1 06:27.930

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NED FB Final 4 06:31.150
LM2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:36.570
LM2x NED R2 Repechage 2 06:21.950
LM2x NED H1 Heat 4 06:45.550

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x NED FA Final 2 07:38.000
BLM2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:17.890
BLM2x NED H1 Heat 1 07:19.910

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NED FB Final 1 06:33.000
LM2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:55.650
LM2x NED R3 Repechage 2 06:37.240
LM2x NED H2 Heat 2 06:32.800

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x NED FB Final 3 06:43.240
LM2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:26.490
LM2x NED H3 Heat 2 06:47.070
LM2x NED R3 Repechage 2 06:55.360

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 6 05:59.850
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:58.420
LM4- NED R2 Repechage 3 06:07.920
LM4- NED H1 Heat 5 06:17.010

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 06:20.520
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:35.910
LM4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:17.530

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 3 06:13.220
LM4- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:18.230
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:02.490
LM4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:05.290

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LM4x NED FB Final 3 06:12.410
LM4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:13.730
LM4x NED H2 Heat 3 06:05.660

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM4x NED FA Final 3 05:44.890
JM4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:42.160
JM4x NED R4 Repechage 1 05:53.190
JM4x NED H1 Heat 2 05:42.940
Gerard VAN DER LINDEN

Gerard VAN DER LINDEN

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    29 Dec 1981
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amsterdam , Netherlands
  • Hobbies
    fishing, reading, teaching
  • Started Rowing in
    1992
  • Clubs
    Nautilus RV; Nereus ASRV; Skadi ARSRV