Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FB Final 3 07:56.110
LW1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:50.130
LW1x GER R2 Repechage 1 07:39.840
LW1x GER H4 Heat 5 07:47.730

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FA Final 6 00:00.000
LW1x GER R1 Repechage 2 07:48.780
LW1x GER H1 Heat 3 08:02.980

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FA Final 1 07:39.210
LW1x GER X1 Preleminary 3 07:51.410

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FB Final 1 07:48.030
LW1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:42.390
LW1x GER H3 Heat 3 07:50.550

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FB Final 5 07:32.730
LW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:33.210
LW2x GER R2 Repechage 2 08:02.280
LW2x GER H4 Heat 3 07:11.080

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FB Final 5 07:08.170
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:06.710
LW2x GER R1 Repechage 3 07:07.600
LW2x GER H3 Heat 3 07:05.790

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 2 07:42.790
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:57.920
LW2x GER H3 Heat 3 07:38.890

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 6 07:00.690
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:00.090
LW2x GER Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:13.950
LW2x GER H2 Heat 3 07:02.650

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 6 07:01.860
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:39.140
LW2x GER H3 Heat 1 07:00.150

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 3 06:58.570
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:52.080
LW2x GER H1 Heat 1 06:55.150

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 2 07:05.270
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:59.480
LW2x GER H2 Heat 1 07:01.550

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FA Final 4 08:00.570
LW1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:03.630
LW1x GER H2 Heat 3 08:01.450

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FA Final 5 07:56.520
LW1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:45.570
LW1x GER H3 Heat 2 07:57.200

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 5 08:11.710
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:01.050
W1x GER Q1 Quarterfinal 3 07:52.170
W1x GER H3 Heat 3 07:44.230

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 2 08:09.780
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:22.410
W1x GER R2 Repechage 2 07:54.830
W1x GER H3 Heat 3 08:09.410

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FB Final 5 07:14.820
LW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:09.970
LW2x GER R2 Repechage 2 07:11.300
LW2x GER H2 Heat 3 07:10.320

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FB Final 6 00:00.000
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:17.760
LW2x GER R4 Repechage 1 07:25.300
LW2x GER H2 Heat 4 07:19.000

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 2 07:12.280
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:09.940
LW2x GER H3 Heat 1 07:04.590

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FA Final 1 07:43.450
LW4x GER F Final 1 06:44.940
LW4x GER X Exhibition 4 07:04.030
LW1x GER H1 Heat 1 07:49.720

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FA Final 1 08:39.470
LW1x GER H2 Heat 1 07:56.670

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FA Final 1 07:48.920
LW1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:50.830
LW1x GER Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:51.930
LW1x GER H1 Heat 1 07:49.630

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FA Final 1 07:57.500
LW1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 08:13.110
LW1x GER H3 Heat 1 07:54.690

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FA Final 3 08:05.810
LW1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:08.330
LW1x GER H2 Heat 1 07:59.280

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 4 06:59.750
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:27.930
LW2x GER H2 Heat 2 08:01.970

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 4 07:11.910
LW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:15.180
LW2x GER H2 Heat 2 07:24.000

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 2 07:20.770
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:14.830
LW2x GER H3 Heat 1 07:14.960

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 1 07:27.170
LW2x GER H2 Heat 1 07:09.070

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 4 06:56.720
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:04.950
LW2x GER H2 Heat 1 06:51.960

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 2 07:29.510
LW2x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:58.640
LW2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:00.200

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 6 07:03.580
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:21.840
LW2x GER R1 Repechage 1 07:05.550
LW2x GER H1 Heat 3 07:05.290

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 1 07:45.080
LW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 08:06.010
LW2x GER H2 Heat 1 07:45.080

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 3 07:08.970
LW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:02.950
LW2x GER H3 Heat 2 07:11.220

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 3 07:03.780
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:04.530
LW2x GER H1 Heat 1 07:11.720

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 6 07:12.250
LW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:58.120
LW2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:07.950

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 5 07:13.590
LW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:08.480
LW2x GER Q4 Quarterfinal 1 07:14.780
LW2x GER H5 Heat 1 07:25.630

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FB Final 4 06:56.650
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:17.500
LW2x GER R1 Repechage 2 07:20.960
LW2x GER H3 Heat 3 07:10.570

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FB Final 1 07:09.670
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:05.800
LW2x GER H2 Heat 2 07:12.780

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FB Final 1 07:01.470
LW2x GER R1 Repechage 3 07:11.370
LW2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:13.450

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 2 07:13.780
LW2x GER H2 Heat 1 07:11.090

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 1 06:48.470
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:03.220
LW2x GER H3 Heat 1 06:55.840

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 2 07:01.610
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:00.000
LW2x GER H3 Heat 1 07:20.140

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER R1 Repechage 6 00:00.000
LW2x GER H2 Heat 3 07:14.630

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 1 07:14.770
LW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:46.950
LW2x GER H3 Heat 1 07:09.530

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FA Final 2 07:44.370
LW1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:55.740
LW1x GER H4 Heat 1 07:59.410

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FA Final 2 08:37.170
LW1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:56.150
LW1x GER H2 Heat 2 08:19.600
LW1x GER R2 Repechage 1 08:11.500

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 1 07:14.550
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:07.380
LW2x GER H1 Heat 1 07:07.970

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 1 07:16.690
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:08.470
LW2x GER H1 Heat 1 07:16.140

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GER FA Final 1 06:52.900
LW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:58.870
LW2x GER H1 Heat 1 07:19.540

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FB Final 1 07:42.160
LW1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:57.590
LW1x GER R3 Repechage 2 07:51.590
LW1x GER H1 Heat 3 08:25.140

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x GER FA Final 2 08:26.110
BLW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:26.290
BLW2x GER H3 Heat 3 07:17.250

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GER FB Final 4 08:10.270
LW1x GER R2 Repechage 4 08:06.310
LW1x GER H2 Heat 5 08:13.580

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW4x GER FA Final 4 07:25.570
LW4x GER R1 Repechage 2 06:53.340
LW4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:39.390

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x GER FA Final 2 07:03.910
BLW2x GER H2 Heat 1 07:22.290
Marie-Louise DRAEGER

Marie-Louise DRAEGER

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    11 Apr 1981
  • Height
    170 cm
  • Weight
    59 kg
  • Place of residence
    Rostock , Germany
  • Clubs
    Rostock ORC