Skip over navigation

All results

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FB Final 6 08:38.140
LW1x TUN R1 Repechage 5 08:48.000
LW1x TUN H1 Heat 6 08:26.320

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FC Final 5 08:12.980
LW1x TUN SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 08:12.210
LW1x TUN R1 Repechage 5 08:21.040
LW1x TUN H1 Heat 5 08:08.530

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FB Final 6 08:01.990
LW1x TUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:08.540
LW1x TUN R1 Repechage 2 07:54.150
LW1x TUN H1 Heat 6 08:15.430

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FB Final 4 09:45.580
LW1x TUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 10:05.900
LW1x TUN R Repechage 3 09:12.450
LW1x TUN H3 Heat 4 09:27.810

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FC Final 6 08:09.780
LW1x TUN SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 08:30.110
LW1x TUN R3 Repechage 4 08:42.320
LW1x TUN H4 Heat 4 08:12.070

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FC Final 2 07:57.750
LW1x TUN R1 Repechage 4 08:15.420
LW1x TUN H1 Heat 5 08:25.350

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FB Final 6 08:17.230
LW1x TUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:37.830
LW1x TUN R2 Repechage 3 08:24.690
LW1x TUN H2 Heat 5 08:19.630

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FC Final 1 07:56.740
LW1x TUN R1 Repechage 4 08:12.430
LW1x TUN H3 Heat 5 08:12.050

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FD Final 4 08:24.940
LW1x TUN Q2 Quarterfinal 6 00:00.000
LW1x TUN H2 Heat 3 08:14.310

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FC Final 5 08:12.720
LW1x TUN SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:48.330
LW1x TUN R1 Repechage 5 07:49.200
LW1x TUN H2 Heat 4 08:02.070

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FC Final 5 09:11.510
LW1x TUN R1 Repechage 5 08:06.560
LW1x TUN H4 Heat 5 08:32.010

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W1x TUN FD Final 1 07:51.210
W1x TUN SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 08:14.730
W1x TUN R2 Repechage 4 07:56.190
W1x TUN H2 Heat 6 08:15.870

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x TUN FA Final 4 08:54.360
BLW1x TUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:53.650
BLW1x TUN H1 Heat 2 08:51.210
BLW1x TUN R1 Repechage 1 09:29.100

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FB Final 2 08:01.380
LW1x TUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:03.210
LW1x TUN R4 Repechage 2 07:55.300
LW1x TUN H1 Heat 3 08:14.850

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FB Final 4 08:31.510
LW1x TUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:14.250
LW1x TUN R3 Repechage 2 08:13.600
LW1x TUN H1 Heat 6 08:57.900

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FB Final 1 07:54.400
LW1x TUN R2 Repechage 4 08:18.010
LW1x TUN H1 Heat 5 09:29.700

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FB Final 2 08:04.250
LW1x TUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:55.870
LW1x TUN R4 Repechage 2 07:55.690
LW1x TUN H1 Heat 3 07:55.410

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x TUN FB Final 1 08:19.770
BLW1x TUN R2 Repechage 3 08:24.090
BLW1x TUN H1 Heat 3 08:46.020

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FA Final 2 08:22.920
LW1x TUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:08.360
LW1x TUN H2 Heat 2 08:05.810

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FA Final 4 08:00.040
LW1x TUN H1 Heat 1 08:21.970

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x TUN FC Final 1 07:53.320
LW1x TUN SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 08:07.640
LW1x TUN R2 Repechage 3 07:55.940
LW1x TUN H4 Heat 5 08:21.360

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x TUN FB Final 1 09:15.550
BLW1x TUN H2 Heat 4 08:13.590
BLW1x TUN R1 Repechage 4 08:28.220

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW1x TUN R1 Repechage 5 08:34.180
BW1x TUN FB Final 5 08:22.720
BW1x TUN H1 Heat 6 08:28.740

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W1x TUN SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 08:30.600
W1x TUN R2 Repechage 4 08:28.430
W1x TUN H4 Heat 5 08:32.050
Ibtissem TRIMECH

Ibtissem TRIMECH

Tunisia TUN

Athlete, Coach, Fisa

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    2 Mar 1982
  • Place of residence
    , Tunisia