Skip over navigation

All results

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 6 06:52.940
W4x NED R Repechage 2 06:38.200
W4x NED H1 Heat 5 06:56.560

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4- NED F Final 3 06:34.060
W8+ NED FA Final 5 06:09.940
W4- NED X Exhibition 5 08:10.320

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x NED FC Final 6 08:02.590
W1x NED R4 Repechage 4 07:58.190
W1x NED H1 Heat 6 08:04.570

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 5 06:20.850
W4- NED F Final 1 07:21.090
W8+ NED R Repechage 1 06:25.320
W8+ NED H1 Heat 3 06:09.790
W4- NED X Exhibition 4 07:02.310

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:39.350
W8+ NED R Repechage 1 06:30.190
W8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:24.390

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:22.310
W8+ NED R Repechage 1 06:15.920
W8+ NED H1 Heat 3 06:14.450

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:19.140
W8+ NED X Exhibition 1 06:15.580

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:07.430
W4- NED FA Final 1 06:31.340
W8+ NED R Repechage 2 06:11.280
W4- NED X1 Exhibition 1 07:14.230
W8+ NED H2 Heat 3 07:00.060

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:13.490
W4- NED FA Final 1 06:41.960
W8+ NED X Exhibition 2 06:24.650
W4- NED X Exhibition 1 07:12.060

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2x NED FB Final 2 07:25.790
W2x NED R Repechage 4 07:21.670
W2x NED H2 Heat 3 07:21.630

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:07.220
W8+ NED R Repechage 2 06:11.580
W8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:07.410

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:09.770
W8+ NED R Repechage 3 06:13.780
W8+ NED H2 Heat 4 06:12.480

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:48.750
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 07:00.980
W8+ NED H1 Heat 2 06:40.260

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FB Final 1 06:14.750
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 3 06:23.460
W8+ NED H1 Heat 4 06:24.110

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:09.930
W8+ NED X1 Exhibition 3 06:15.960

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 1 06:12.760
W8+ NED H1 Heat 1 06:13.350

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:18.310
W8+ NED H1 Heat 1 06:16.270

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4- NED FA Final 5 06:31.370
W4- NED R Repechage 3 06:44.540
W4- NED H1 Heat 3 06:41.150

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 6 06:25.830
W8+ NED R Repechage 4 06:23.340
W8+ NED H1 Heat 3 06:25.970

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:19.980
W8+ NED R Repechage 4 06:35.060
W8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:19.110

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 05:59.610
W8+ NED H2 Heat 1 06:11.820

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:08.390
W8+ NED X Exhibition 2 06:08.880

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:37.020
W8+ NED X Exhibition 3 06:27.520

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x NED FB Final 1 07:35.770
W2x NED R2 Repechage 4 07:43.000
W2x NED H1 Heat 5 07:19.160

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W1x NED FB Final 4 07:39.150
W1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:10.760
W1x NED R4 Repechage 2 07:39.840
W1x NED H1 Heat 3 07:55.500

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x NED FA Final 3 08:20.520
W1x NED R2 Repechage 1 08:04.930
W1x NED H2 Heat 2 08:16.840

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x NED FA Final 5 07:44.370
W1x NED X Exhibition 4 07:45.110

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x NED FB Final 6 07:09.750
W2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:20.030
W2x NED H3 Heat 3 06:59.260

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x NED FB Final 3 07:03.140
W2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:02.430
W2x NED H2 Heat 3 07:03.440

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x NED FB Final 1 07:04.400
W2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:06.930
W2x NED H4 Heat 2 07:26.630
W2x NED R4 Repechage 2 06:58.030

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FB Final 2 06:35.060
W4x NED R1 Repechage 4 06:33.030
W4x NED H1 Heat 4 06:41.580

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 4 06:31.800
W4x NED R Repechage 2 06:51.090
W4x NED H1 Heat 4 06:43.840

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FB Final 1 06:34.580
W4x NED R2 Repechage 3 06:38.600
W4x NED H2 Heat 4 06:38.300

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 4 06:27.740
W4x NED R Repechage 3 06:26.950
W4x NED H2 Heat 3 06:34.680

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FB Final 2 06:20.800
W4- NED FA Final 3 06:30.810
W8+ NED R Repechage 6 06:19.230
W4- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:34.430
W8+ NED H1 Heat 4 06:44.850
W4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:34.100

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 5 06:54.100
W4x NED R Repechage 1 07:07.060
W4x NED H1 Heat 3 06:46.390

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED F Final 4 06:50.260
W4x NED X Exhibition 4 06:30.930

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FB Final 4 07:27.220
W2- NED R2 Repechage 4 07:40.000
W2- NED H1 Heat 5 07:47.990

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FA Final 6 07:49.350

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW2x NED FB Final 2 07:10.250
BW2x NED H2 Heat 4 07:37.970
BW2x NED R Repechage 5 07:04.010

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BW1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:15.470
BW1x NED FA Final 3 07:45.790
BW1x NED H1 Heat 3 00:00.000

1997 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
JW1x NED FA Final 5 08:28.050

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW4x NED FA Final 1 06:44.320

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JW2x NED FA Final 3 07:24.920
Femke DEKKER

Femke DEKKER

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    11 Jul 1979
  • Height
    186 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amsterdam , Netherlands
  • Hobbies
    traveling
  • Clubs
    ASR Nereus Amsterdam
  • Started Rowing in
    1993
  • Other sports
    speed skating, cycling, golf