Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FB Final 2 06:06.370
M4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:02.460
M4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:00.500

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 1 06:11.610
M4- NED R1 Repechage 1 05:50.710
M4- NED H2 Heat 3 05:49.350

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 2 05:53.130
M4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:03.240
M4- NED H2 Heat 2 05:53.940

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 4 06:37.420
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:42.790
M4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:32.320

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 3 05:55.490
M4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:15.290
M4- NED H3 Heat 1 06:01.930

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 1 05:51.480
M4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:55.320
M4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:08.890

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 2 05:53.170
M4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:50.280
M4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:00.720

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 2 05:58.300
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:02.800
M4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:10.020

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 3 05:45.540
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:50.850
M4- NED H1 Heat 1 05:55.810

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 2 06:00.190
M4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:57.690
M4- NED H4 Heat 1 06:04.740

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 3 06:00.740
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:58.250
M4- NED H3 Heat 1 05:58.120

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 2 06:13.230
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:46.330
M4- NED H1 Heat 1 05:50.390

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 2 05:54.680
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:55.550
M4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:21.830

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 4 06:04.620
M4- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:33.140
M4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:00.300

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 6 05:54.640
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:54.840
M4x NED R2 Repechage 2 05:50.450
M4x NED H3 Heat 3 06:03.700

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:44.600
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:55.430
M4x NED H2 Heat 3 05:56.410
M4x NED R1 Repechage 1 05:52.630

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 3 05:42.100
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:44.080
M4x NED H3 Heat 1 05:53.730

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 5 05:48.460
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:13.900
M4- NED R2 Repechage 1 05:56.590
M4- NED H2 Heat 2 05:57.360

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 5 06:39.140
M2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:50.720
M2- NED H3 Heat 3 06:58.280
M2- NED R2 Repechage 1 06:56.820

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FB Final 2 06:51.290
M2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:41.980
M2- NED R1 Repechage 2 07:08.500
M2- NED H1 Heat 3 06:53.150

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:42.640
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:45.360
M4x NED H3 Heat 1 05:48.340

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 3 06:12.290
M4x NED H1 Heat 1 06:03.780

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 1 06:02.470
M4x NED H2 Heat 1 05:43.280

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:36.630
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 4 05:44.910
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 05:36.420

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:42.290

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:59.250

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 3 05:51.070

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 6 05:36.550

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 1 05:46.870

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 06:36.000

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM2- NED FB Final 5 07:12.570
Geert CIRKEL

Geert CIRKEL

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    20 Oct 1978
  • Height
    199 cm
  • Weight
    95 kg
  • Place of residence
    Utrecht , Netherlands
  • Started Rowing in
    1994
  • Hobbies
    music, studies
  • Clubs
    Dortsche