Skip over navigation

All results

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 4 05:41.230
M8+ NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:38.880
M8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:38.270

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 5 05:37.320
M8+ NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:38.430
M8+ NED H1 Heat 1 05:40.360

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:32.360
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 3 05:27.810
M8+ NED H2 Heat 5 05:45.280

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 6 05:46.260
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 2 05:41.290
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:44.100

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 2 05:43.750
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 05:31.920
M8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:25.260

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:54.330
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 1 05:47.840
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:50.480

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:32.470
M8+ NED R Repechage 1 05:29.000
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 06:08.210

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 6 05:54.640
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:54.840
M4x NED R2 Repechage 2 05:50.450
M4x NED H3 Heat 3 06:03.700

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:44.600
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:55.430
M4x NED H2 Heat 3 05:56.410
M4x NED R1 Repechage 1 05:52.630

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 3 05:42.100
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:44.080
M4x NED H3 Heat 1 05:53.730

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 4 06:27.840
M2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:27.750
M2x NED R3 Repechage 2 06:20.200
M2x NED H1 Heat 4 06:31.560

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 2 06:35.950
M2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:59.560
M2x NED R1 Repechage 2 06:25.450
M2x NED H2 Heat 3 06:27.580

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:36.630
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 4 05:44.910
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 05:36.420

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:42.290

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:59.250

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 3 06:29.060

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 4 06:12.360

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 2 05:50.270

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 4 06:10.870

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 5 05:49.910

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 1 06:06.700

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 3 05:59.090

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 06:27.030

1995 Nations Cup - Groningen, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM2x NED FA Final 2 06:53.290
BM2x NED H2 Heat 1 06:36.480

1993 World Rowing Junior Championships - , NOR

Class Race Final Time
JM4x NED FB Final 3 06:14.480
Gerritjan EGGENKAMP

Gerritjan EGGENKAMP

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    14 Nov 1975
  • Height
    196 cm
  • Weight
    92 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amsterdam , Netherlands
  • Hobbies
    international politics, reading, talking
  • Clubs
    Proteus-Eretes DSRV
  • Started Rowing in
    1990