Skip over navigation

All results

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 4 06:13.570
W8+ BLR R Repechage 4 06:19.420
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 3 06:19.020

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
W4- BLR FA Final 1 06:44.900
W4- BLR H1 Heat 1 06:47.660

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 6 06:16.410
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 3 06:17.710

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 1 06:39.360

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 2 06:35.090

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FB Final 1 06:11.740
W4- BLR FA Final 1 06:26.250
W8+ BLR R Repechage 5 06:09.330
W8+ BLR H2 Heat 3 06:29.020

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 5 06:08.160

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 2 06:33.910

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 3 06:34.720
W4- BLR F Final 1 06:54.300

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 5 06:22.980
W4- BLR FA Final 4 06:35.130

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 4 06:46.930

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W4- BLR F Final 5 06:54.240
W8+ BLR F Final 4 06:14.690

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 3 06:34.930
W4- BLR F Final 3 07:03.060

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 4 06:12.720
W2- BLR FB Final 2 07:28.500

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FA Final 5 07:17.730
W8+ BLR FA Final 4 06:30.630

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 2 06:26.430
W2- BLR FA Final 5 07:23.260

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 3 06:59.410

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 3 06:24.440

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 5 06:57.550
W2- BLR FC Final 1 07:38.470
W4- BLR FA Final 3 07:07.980

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 5 06:10.650
W4- BLR FA Final 6 00:00.000

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 5 06:28.330
W4- BLR FB Final 1 06:49.140

1992 Olympic Games - Barcelona, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ EUN FA Final 4 06:09.680

1991 World Rowing Championships - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ URS FA Final 2 06:28.730
W4- URS FB Final 3 06:41.730

1988 Olympic Games - Seoul, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ URS F Final 4 06:22.350

1986 World Rowing Championships - Nottingham, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ URS F Final 1 06:08.760

1985 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ URS F Final 1 06:14.000
Marina ZNAK

Marina ZNAK

Belarus BLR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    17 May 1961
  • Place of residence
    , Belarus