Skip over navigation

All results

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 5 07:23.280
W1x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:31.360
W1x CHN H4 Heat 1 07:38.730

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W2x CHN R Repechage 5 07:44.350
W2x CHN H2 Heat 2 07:08.970

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 6 08:03.100
W1x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:45.580
W1x CHN Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:39.580
W1x CHN H4 Heat 1 07:21.490

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 1 07:25.490
W1x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:20.260
W1x CHN H1 Heat 1 07:31.540

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 1 07:24.150
W1x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:18.590
W1x CHN H2 Heat 1 07:35.200

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 4 07:33.630
W1x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:32.440
W1x CHN H1 Heat 1 07:29.230

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 2 08:05.570
W1x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:41.410
W1x CHN H1 Heat 1 07:35.710

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 5 07:44.490
W1x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:32.070
W1x CHN H2 Heat 1 07:32.870

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 3 07:26.880
W1x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:31.480
W1x CHN H4 Heat 1 07:16.970

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 5 07:20.820
W1x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:28.080
W1x CHN H2 Heat 1 07:42.780

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 3 07:30.790
W1x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:44.630
W1x CHN H4 Heat 1 08:18.390

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 4 07:25.480
W1x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:31.330
W1x CHN Q3 Quarterfinal 2 07:23.300
W1x CHN H1 Heat 1 07:38.160

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 3 07:30.170
W1x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:42.220
W1x CHN H3 Heat 1 07:29.230

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FB Final 3 08:15.150
W1x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 09:17.860
W1x CHN Q3 Quarterfinal 3 08:38.170
W1x CHN H4 Heat 1 08:30.690

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 5 07:33.370
W1x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:12.180
W1x CHN Q1 Quarterfinal 1 08:00.580
W1x CHN H2 Heat 1 07:33.770

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 3 07:28.720
W1x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:32.700
W1x CHN H4 Heat 1 07:45.880

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 2 07:23.650
W1x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:22.080
W1x CHN H2 Heat 1 07:44.520

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 5 07:38.780
W1x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:32.940
W1x CHN Q4 Quarterfinal 1 07:34.790
W1x CHN H2 Heat 1 07:38.260

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FB Final 1 07:38.840
W1x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:42.110
W1x CHN R2 Repechage 1 07:51.000
W1x CHN H3 Heat 3 07:51.980

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN H2 Heat 6 00:00.000

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 5 07:32.640
W1x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:34.160
W1x CHN R3 Repechage 2 07:29.930
W1x CHN H3 Heat 2 07:29.150

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 5 07:28.820
W1x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:38.420
W1x CHN H1 Heat 2 07:42.550
W1x CHN R1 Repechage 1 07:34.990

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 4 07:14.320
W1x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:57.550
W1x CHN H2 Heat 2 07:40.310

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 4 07:35.950
W1x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:57.840
W1x CHN H3 Heat 2 07:47.770
W1x CHN R3 Repechage 1 08:05.830

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FB Final 1 07:40.160
W1x CHN SA/B 3 Semifinal 3 07:48.140
W1x CHN R2 Repechage 1 07:32.450
W1x CHN H5 Heat 2 07:48.890

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 2 07:17.360
W1x CHN FA Final 1 08:21.500

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x CHN FA Final 3 07:21.680

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 5 07:22.190
W2x CHN FA Final 2 06:45.990
W4x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:37.840
W2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:11.360
W2x CHN H1 Heat 2 07:14.590
W4x CHN H2 Heat 3 06:32.530

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x CHN FA Final 3 07:33.930

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 3 06:49.300
W1x CHN FA Final 2 07:34.620

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 4 06:35.500
W2x CHN FA Final 6 07:00.210

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CHN FA Final 4 07:59.220

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W1x CHN FA Final 5 07:35.300

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 5 06:31.100
W2x CHN FA Final 2 06:58.350

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FB Final 1 06:52.600
W2x CHN FA Final 5 07:01.380

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 2 06:15.740

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W4x CHN FA Final 1 06:21.070

Xiuyun ZHANG

People's Republic of China CHN

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    25 Feb 1976
  • Height
    177 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Place of residence
    Beijing , China
  • Clubs
    Wuhan RC