Skip over navigation

All results

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHI FE Final 4 06:52.000
LM2x CHI H4 Heat 5 06:49.450

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHI FC Final 4 06:47.650
LM2x CHI R1 Repechage 5 06:49.910
LM2x CHI H4 Heat 5 06:53.620

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHI FC Final 5 06:58.000
LM4- CHI SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:26.470
LM4- CHI R2 Repechage 5 06:10.980
LM4- CHI H2 Heat 5 07:02.580

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHI FD Final 1 06:12.620
LM4- CHI SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 06:07.920
LM4- CHI R1 Repechage 3 05:59.670
LM4- CHI H2 Heat 3 06:05.940

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHI FA Final 6 06:16.970
LM4- CHI SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:10.400
LM4- CHI H2 Heat 1 06:08.560

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHI FB Final 1 06:02.830
LM4- CHI SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:02.790
LM4- CHI R2 Repechage 2 06:06.600
LM4- CHI H3 Heat 3 06:15.550

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 1 06:29.970
LM2- CHI SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:39.030
LM2- CHI H1 Heat 1 06:52.590

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 1 06:31.700
LM2- CHI SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:45.800
LM2- CHI H3 Heat 1 06:39.500

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 3 06:36.340
LM2- CHI SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:49.420
LM2- CHI H3 Heat 3 06:57.020
LM2- CHI R2 Repechage 2 06:41.550

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 5 06:41.410
LM2- CHI R2 Repechage 1 06:35.840
LM2- CHI H2 Heat 2 06:44.420

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 2 07:12.270
LM8+ CHI F Final 5 00:00.000
LM2- CHI SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:53.920
LM8+ CHI X Exhibition 6 00:00.000
LM2- CHI H1 Heat 2 06:41.580

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI F Final 1 08:39.300
M8+ CHI F Final 4 07:02.060
M8+ CHI X Exhibition 4 06:27.670
LM2- CHI X Exhibition 4 07:58.270

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHI R Repechage 4 06:15.490
LM4- CHI H1 Heat 4 06:21.100

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHI FB Final 4 06:17.960
LM2- CHI FB Final 6 00:00.000
LM4- CHI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:28.440
LM2- CHI SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:54.510

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 2 07:29.050
LM2- CHI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:26.690
LM2- CHI H3 Heat 2 07:13.780

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FA Final 3 06:44.000

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI FB Final 5 06:47.520

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- CHI F Final 3 07:00.660

1992 World Rowing Junior Championships - Montreal, CAN

Class Race Final Time
JM4x CHI FB Final 5 06:30.440
Christian YANTANI GARCES

Christian YANTANI GARCES

Chile CHI

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    8 Aug 1975
  • Height
    179 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Valdivia , Chile
  • Clubs
    Phoenix RC Valdivia
  • Started Rowing in
    1987
  • Hobbies
    drums playing