Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 1 00:00.000
W2- GER FA Final 4 07:25.730
W8+ GER R Repechage 5 06:14.450
W2- GER R2 Repechage 2 07:27.020
W8+ GER H1 Heat 4 06:14.420
W2- GER H2 Heat 2 07:28.660

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:24.740
W2- GER FA Final 1 07:25.940
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:17.090
W2- GER X Exhibition 1 07:06.000

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:11.900
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:13.280
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:03.370

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 2 07:56.620
W2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:15.340
W2- GER H1 Heat 1 08:03.640

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 1 07:18.000
W2- GER H1 Heat 1 07:22.740

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:19.990
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 06:22.070
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:17.700

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 06:06.550
W8+ GER X1 Exhibition 2 06:13.830

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FB Final 1 07:10.270
W2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:08.610
W2- GER R1 Repechage 1 07:21.650
W2- GER H1 Heat 3 07:16.770

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:16.810
W2- GER FB Final 5 07:27.920
W8+ GER R2 Repechage 1 06:17.030
W2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:23.690
W8+ GER H2 Heat 4 06:37.410
W2- GER Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:19.110
W2- GER H1 Heat 3 07:40.840

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 05:57.290
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 06:05.570
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:06.060

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER FA Final 1 06:52.510
W4- GER X Exhibition 1 06:51.240

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FB Final 3 07:36.570
W2- GER R3 Repechage 1 07:21.860
W2- GER H5 Heat 2 07:22.130

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:21.990
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:06.860
W8+ GER H1 Heat 3 05:59.750

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 00:00.000
W8+ GER X Exhibition 5 06:14.380

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:31.950
W8+ GER X1 Exhibition 3 06:17.210

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:08.360
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:06.380

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:41.230
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:06.430
W8+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:15.320

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:06.920
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:12.620

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:21.630
W2- GER FA Final 3 07:27.290
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:23.770
W2- GER H2 Heat 1 07:09.890

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 3 06:05.190
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:01.730
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:04.170

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:15.690
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:34.480

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:06.990
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:19.140

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:05.320
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:09.810
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:16.620

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:34.840
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:42.280

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:21.960
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:03.820

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 6 07:20.080
W2- GER R2 Repechage 2 07:20.120
W2- GER H1 Heat 3 07:20.230

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 4 07:16.660
W2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:22.990

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 3 08:09.060

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 2 07:37.110

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 07:02.220
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:05.980
W8+ GER H2 Heat 4 06:30.020

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:07.250

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 4 06:44.500

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 2 08:33.650

1996 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER FA Final 3 06:55.150

1995 Nations Cup - Groningen, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW4- GER FA Final 1 07:09.230
BW4- GER H1 Heat 1 07:01.590
Lenka WECH

Lenka WECH

Germany GER

Athlete, CommissionMember

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    9 Apr 1976
  • Height
    186 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Place of residence
    Frankfurt , Germany
  • Clubs
    Saarbruecken RV