Skip over navigation

All results

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FB Final 3 06:42.410
LM2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:48.530
LM2- GBR R Repechage 2 06:34.740
LM2- GBR H2 Heat 4 06:47.560

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FC Final 1 07:02.140
LM2- GBR R3 Repechage 4 06:42.430
LM2- GBR H3 Heat 5 07:06.450

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 3 07:18.240
LM2- GBR R Repechage 2 06:51.060
LM2- GBR H2 Heat 2 07:18.310

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 2 06:47.820
LM2- GBR X Exhibition 2 06:47.250

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 5 06:08.130
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:16.490
LM4- GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:59.910
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 3 06:10.460

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FB Final 4 06:49.070
LM2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:47.990
LM2- GBR H3 Heat 6 06:56.800
LM2- GBR R2 Repechage 3 06:46.770

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 2 06:04.050
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:02.920
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:12.450
LM4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:08.000

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 6 06:10.020
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:03.060
LM4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:58.670
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 3 06:11.930

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 2 06:06.960
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:24.060
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:05.100

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 6 06:03.480
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:07.740
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:07.330

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 06:03.520
LM4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:00.220
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 3 06:10.750

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GBR F Final 1 06:16.400
LM8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 05:56.130

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FB Final 1 07:08.030
LM2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:43.930
LM2- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:50.290

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GBR F Final 3 05:49.290

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 4 06:28.970

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 1 06:52.640

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:39.230

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:53.330

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GBR F Final 1 05:41.240

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 6 06:17.660

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:40.030
Ben WEBB

Ben WEBB

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    13 Oct 1976
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Rotherfield Peppard , Great Britain
  • Hobbies
    learning internet web design
  • Clubs
    Leander Club / GBR