Skip over navigation

All results

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 1 08:09.640
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:12.870
W1x GER R1 Repechage 1 07:49.840
W1x GER H2 Heat 3 07:54.790

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FB Final 3 06:35.220
W4x GER R Repechage 5 06:25.420
W4x GER H2 Heat 3 06:17.820

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 5 07:09.420
W2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:04.520
W2x GER H3 Heat 2 07:03.630

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 06:24.270
W4x GER R Repechage 1 06:22.220
W4x GER H1 Heat 3 07:05.470

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:30.250
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:44.050

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:38.780
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:26.590

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FB Final 1 07:03.460
W4x GER R Repechage 5 07:27.340
W4x GER H1 Heat 3 07:17.560

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 6 07:04.730
W2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:35.540
W2x GER H3 Heat 2 07:07.750

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 2 07:00.560
W2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 7 06:59.950
W2x GER H3 Heat 1 07:06.840

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 6 07:47.940
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:38.420
W1x GER R1 Repechage 1 07:58.300
W1x GER H3 Heat 3 08:01.830

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 3 07:17.680
W2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:09.820
W2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:26.620

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 6 07:36.910
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:35.890
W1x GER H2 Heat 2 07:39.690

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 6 00:00.000
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:45.290
W1x GER H2 Heat 2 07:52.820

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 5 07:28.950
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:35.230
W1x GER H2 Heat 2 07:41.340

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 2 07:51.350
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:19.430
W1x GER H3 Heat 2 07:29.270

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 5 06:49.560
W2x GER R1 Repechage 1 07:02.700
W2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:17.930

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 1 08:05.880
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:37.760
W1x GER H2 Heat 2 07:30.440

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 2 07:02.780
W2x GER H2 Heat 1 07:28.890

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:23.850
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 07:07.430

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:34.940
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:37.500

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 3 06:56.820
W2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:00.590
W2x GER H3 Heat 2 07:40.880
W2x GER R3 Repechage 1 07:31.680

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 06:49.340
W4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:18.570
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:33.770

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:20.640
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:22.070

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER F Final 2 06:34.430
W4x GER X Exhibition 2 06:40.000

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:18.160
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:33.050

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:15.660
W4x GER R2 Repechage 1 06:16.940
W4x GER H2 Heat 2 06:28.050

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:15.240
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:27.040

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:24.850
W4x GER R Repechage 1 06:23.420
W4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:29.790

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:12.950
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:32.470

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:42.340
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:38.570

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER F Final 1 06:35.790
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:16.190

2001 World Rowing Cup I - New Jersey, USA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER F Final 1 06:33.550
W1x GER FA Final 3 08:02.590
W1x GER X Exhibition 2 07:33.570

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 5 08:01.680
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:58.770

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW4x GER FA Final 1 06:19.450
BW4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:34.450

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JW1x GER FA Final 3 07:48.680

1997 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
JW2x GER FA Final 1 08:06.320

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW4x GER FA Final 2 06:47.340
Peggy WALESKA

Peggy WALESKA

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    11 Apr 1980
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    69 kg
  • Place of residence
    Struppen , Germany
  • Clubs
    Dresdner RC