Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 5 06:39.980
LM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:42.810
LM2x HUN R1 Repechage 2 06:32.310
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 4 06:39.800

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 5 06:46.740
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:38.960
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 2 06:40.730

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 1 06:26.750
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:31.460
LM2x HUN H1 Heat 1 06:32.800

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 5 06:23.460
LM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:16.280
LM2x HUN R2 Repechage 1 06:19.710
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 2 06:26.310

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 5 06:38.670
LM2x HUN R1 Repechage 2 06:34.580
LM2x HUN H2 Heat 3 06:33.700

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FC Final 1 06:22.870
LM2x HUN SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:41.180
LM2x HUN Q3 Quarterfinal 4 06:31.560
LM2x HUN H4 Heat 3 06:24.060

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FD Final 1 06:36.150
LM2x HUN Q1 Quarterfinal 6 06:38.290
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 2 06:29.700

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FD Final 1 06:36.100
LM2x HUN Q1 Quarterfinal 5 06:39.150
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 2 06:16.060

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 5 06:40.400
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:55.850
LM2x HUN R1 Repechage 1 07:13.520
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 4 06:39.420

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FC Final 2 06:30.570
LM2x HUN R3 Repechage 4 06:34.180
LM2x HUN H1 Heat 4 06:46.080

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 2 06:41.820
LM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:03.880
LM2x HUN H2 Heat 2 06:29.040

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M1x HUN FB Final 4 07:12.010
M1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:03.600
M1x HUN R1 Repechage 2 07:15.880
M1x HUN H3 Heat 4 07:26.840

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 5 07:01.850
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:22.180
LM1x HUN R3 Repechage 1 07:40.580
LM1x HUN H2 Heat 2 07:14.990

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FC Final 3 06:35.400
LM2x HUN FC Final 3 06:35.400
LM2x HUN R2 Repechage 4 06:58.910
LM2x HUN H4 Heat 3 07:00.060

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 3 06:54.020
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:35.880
LM2x HUN R4 Repechage 1 06:27.530
LM2x HUN H4 Heat 2 06:41.810

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 3 06:22.410
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:29.210
LM2x HUN H2 Heat 1 06:31.680

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FC Final 2 06:25.110
LM2x HUN SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:28.840
LM2x HUN R2 Repechage 4 06:50.480
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 3 06:19.600

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 5 06:49.970
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:16.280
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 2 06:21.460

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 5 06:22.660
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:34.530
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 2 06:25.150

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 5 07:14.670
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:17.790
LM2x HUN Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:15.330
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 1 07:03.070

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 1 06:36.990
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:35.820
LM2x HUN H1 Heat 1 06:43.490

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 1 06:27.010
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:31.530
LM2x HUN Q3 Quarterfinal 2 06:42.580
LM2x HUN H4 Heat 1 06:34.890

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 2 06:22.790
LM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:27.490
LM2x HUN H2 Heat 2 06:47.410

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 5 06:30.130
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:29.750
LM2x HUN Q4 Quarterfinal 2 06:37.220
LM2x HUN H5 Heat 1 06:44.270

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 4 06:18.000
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:41.960
LM2x HUN H4 Heat 2 06:25.730

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 4 06:31.690
LM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:28.040
LM2x HUN H2 Heat 1 06:38.630

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 1 06:05.100
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:22.820
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 1 06:19.380

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 1 06:16.980
LM2x HUN H1 Heat 1 06:46.200

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 1 06:35.150
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:00.490
LM2x HUN H1 Heat 1 06:27.610

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 5 06:24.690
LM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:18.230
LM2x HUN R3 Repechage 1 06:22.630
LM2x HUN H2 Heat 2 06:20.980

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 3 06:30.030
LM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:23.510
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 1 07:08.820

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 4 06:21.500
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:23.490
LM2x HUN H1 Heat 1 07:12.480

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 6 06:42.900
LM2x HUN SA/B/C3 Semifinal 1 06:22.130
LM2x HUN R2 Repechage 1 06:21.070
LM2x HUN H5 Heat 2 06:41.510

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 5 06:21.090
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:16.920
LM2x HUN H4 Heat 1 06:21.250

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 2 06:35.590
LM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:35.620
LM2x HUN R1 Repechage 1 06:36.120
LM2x HUN H1 Heat 2 06:42.960

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FA Final 2 06:17.370
LM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:18.480
LM2x HUN H2 Heat 1 06:31.800

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:07.430
LM1x HUN FB Final 1 07:27.920
LM1x HUN H1 Heat 1 07:13.300

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 2 07:01.660
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:10.770
LM1x HUN H3 Heat 1 07:17.130

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 6 06:52.450
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:39.040
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 3 06:50.730
LM2x HUN R2 Repechage 2 06:50.590

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 5 06:55.350
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:59.500
LM1x HUN H2 Heat 1 07:01.310

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 3 07:15.930
LM1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:16.640
LM1x HUN H2 Heat 3 07:21.410
LM1x HUN R1 Repechage 1 07:13.010

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FA Final 3 09:29.970
LM1x HUN R1 Repechage 1 07:52.390
LM1x HUN H1 Heat 2 08:24.660

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FB Final 1 07:31.230
LM1x HUN R2 Repechage 1 07:28.780
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:08.320
LM1x HUN H3 Heat 3 07:07.790

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LM4x HUN FB Final 6 06:16.640
LM4x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:13.480
LM4x HUN H1 Heat 3 06:08.400

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x HUN FA Final 3 07:56.220
BLM1x HUN H2 Heat 2 07:04.040
BLM1x HUN R1 Repechage 1 07:22.340

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x HUN FA Final 4 06:55.620
BLM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:18.080
BLM1x HUN H2 Heat 4 07:33.810
BLM1x HUN R3 Repechage 3 07:08.750

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x HUN FB Final 1 00:00.000
BLM4x HUN H1 Heat 4 06:43.000
BLM4x HUN R Repechage 6 00:00.000

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:41.500
BLM2x HUN FA Final 4 06:35.000
BLM2x HUN H3 Heat 3 06:58.200
BLM2x HUN R2 Repechage 1 06:34.600
Tamas VARGA

Tamas VARGA

Hungary HUN

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    17 Jun 1978
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Budakalasz , Hungary
  • Clubs
    Ferencvaros EC
  • Hobbies
    listen music
  • Started Rowing in
    1992