Skip over navigation

All results

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4+ NED R Repechage 4 06:23.610
M4+ NED H3 Heat 4 06:44.000

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 4 05:38.240
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 4 05:36.900
M8+ NED H1 Heat 6 05:44.970

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 6 06:03.320
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 2 06:03.510
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 05:51.010

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 1 05:54.960
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 3 05:44.750
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 05:32.030

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:36.630
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 4 05:44.910
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 05:36.420

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:42.290

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:59.250

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 5 06:10.540
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 05:22.800
M8+ NED H1 Heat 4 05:49.150

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:26.580

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED F Final 4 05:46.490

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ NED FB Final 5 06:11.270

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 1 05:46.870

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 06:36.000

1996 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ NED FA Final 5 06:02.740

1995 Nations Cup - Groningen, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ NED FA Final 5 06:04.900
BM8+ NED R2 Repechage 1 00:00.000
BM8+ NED H1 Heat 5 05:59.300

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ NED FA Final 4 05:35.490
Merijn VAN OIJEN

Merijn VAN OIJEN

Netherlands NED

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    10 Dec 1973
  • Height
    170 cm
  • Weight
    60 kg
  • Place of residence
    Utrecht , Netherlands
  • Hobbies
    rowing
  • Started Rowing in
    1993
  • Clubs
    Orca AUSR