Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 1 06:54.740
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:03.870
LW2x NED H1 Heat 1 06:50.900

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 2 06:55.500
LW2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:17.950
LW2x NED H1 Heat 2 07:04.680

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 4 07:49.410
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:16.930
LW2x NED H1 Heat 1 07:42.420

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NED FA Final 1 07:38.020
LW1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:42.010
LW1x NED R2 Repechage 1 08:26.670
LW1x NED H3 Heat 2 07:48.370

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NED FA Final 1 07:46.760
LW1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:53.320
LW1x NED H3 Heat 1 07:52.170

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NED FA Final 1 07:39.180
LW1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:42.110
LW1x NED H1 Heat 1 08:06.490

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FC Final 2 07:18.240
W2- NED Q4 Quarterfinal 4 07:22.630
W2- NED H4 Heat 3 07:40.510

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NED FA Final 1 07:32.260
LW1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:44.450
LW1x NED H2 Heat 1 07:50.430

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NED FA Final 1 07:53.030
LW1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:59.320
LW1x NED H3 Heat 1 08:06.400

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x NED FB Final 4 07:35.710
W2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:10.070
W2x NED H3 Heat 3 07:16.540

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NED FA Final 1 08:07.390
LW1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:26.340
LW1x NED H2 Heat 1 07:39.130

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NED FA Final 1 07:50.500
LW1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 08:00.350
LW1x NED H3 Heat 1 08:02.680

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 5 07:47.680
LW2x NED R2 Repechage 1 07:25.190
LW2x NED H2 Heat 2 07:11.250

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FB Final 6 08:06.880
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:03.300
LW2x NED H2 Heat 3 07:11.120

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 3 06:58.540
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:53.100
LW2x NED R3 Repechage 1 06:52.530
LW2x NED H2 Heat 3 07:00.460

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 4 07:13.340
LW2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:06.600
LW2x NED H2 Heat 2 07:33.900
LW2x NED R1 Repechage 1 07:03.950

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 3 07:34.890
LW2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:03.570
LW2x NED H4 Heat 1 07:14.950

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 2 07:00.940
LW2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:08.580
LW2x NED R1 Repechage 1 07:33.700
LW2x NED H1 Heat 2 08:18.070

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 6 07:30.770
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:10.100
LW2x NED H2 Heat 1 07:08.150

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 1 06:53.400
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:01.180
LW2x NED H1 Heat 1 07:06.970

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 2 07:18.850
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:09.770
LW2x NED H2 Heat 1 07:19.120

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 2 06:55.960
LW2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:59.060
LW2x NED H4 Heat 1 07:19.550

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 5 06:59.690
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:03.580
LW2x NED R2 Repechage 1 07:01.680
LW2x NED H3 Heat 3 07:26.450

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 2 06:59.780
LW2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:24.330
LW2x NED H2 Heat 1 07:08.550

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 3 07:04.120
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:13.770
LW2x NED H3 Heat 1 07:06.590

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NED FA Final 1 07:54.260
LW1x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:48.380
LW1x NED H2 Heat 1 07:48.880

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 5 07:06.070
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:06.130

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 4 07:38.270
LW2x NED R1 Repechage 2 08:04.740
LW2x NED H2 Heat 3 07:21.510

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 3 07:24.550
LW2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:01.900
LW2x NED H2 Heat 1 07:06.320

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 6 07:17.890
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:07.160
LW2x NED R1 Repechage 1 07:10.460
LW2x NED H2 Heat 3 07:18.040

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:12.120
LW2x NED FA Final 6 07:17.870

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 2 07:30.470

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NED FB Final 1 08:50.110
LW1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:06.790
LW1x NED R3 Repechage 2 08:40.710
LW1x NED H2 Heat 2 08:14.200

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NED FA Final 4 07:53.600

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x NED FA Final 1 08:09.150

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2- NED F Final 3 08:10.990

Marit VAN EUPEN

Netherlands NED

Athlete, Coach, TeamManager

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    26 Sep 1969
  • Height
    176 cm
  • Weight
    59 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amsterdam , Netherlands
  • Hobbies
    cooking, fixing everything broken, physiology
  • Clubs
    Euros DRV; Nereus ASRV
  • Started Rowing in
    1987