Skip over navigation

All results

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FB Final 2 06:58.770
LM1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:01.370
LM1x CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:10.180
LM1x CZE H2 Heat 4 07:18.470

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 6 06:33.390
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:45.260
LM2x CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:42.040
LM2x CZE H2 Heat 3 06:44.680

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FA Final 3 07:28.230
LM1x CZE R2 Repechage 2 07:13.210
LM1x CZE H2 Heat 2 07:11.080

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 6 06:40.340
LM2x CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:31.420
LM2x CZE H3 Heat 2 06:31.860

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FD Final 2 06:34.900
M2x CZE R1 Repechage 4 06:39.900
M2x CZE H6 Heat 3 07:16.200

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FB Final 1 07:32.460
LM1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:20.790
LM1x CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:21.280
LM1x CZE H3 Heat 3 07:23.030

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 3 06:46.770
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:23.170
LM2x CZE R4 Repechage 1 06:19.040
LM2x CZE H4 Heat 3 06:21.820

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 2 06:53.600
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:33.490
LM2x CZE H2 Heat 4 06:58.230
LM2x CZE R3 Repechage 3 06:44.300

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 5 06:22.280
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:23.700
LM2x CZE H2 Heat 2 07:20.160
LM2x CZE R2 Repechage 3 07:00.510

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FB Final 1 07:11.650
LM1x CZE SA/B/C1 Semifinal 3 07:02.540
LM1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:15.230

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 1 06:39.630
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:37.130
LM2x CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:34.160
LM2x CZE H2 Heat 2 06:45.930

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 3 06:28.540
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:26.550
LM2x CZE H1 Heat 3 06:51.900

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FB Final 1 06:58.870
LM1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:12.510
LM1x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:13.950

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FA Final 2 06:57.970
LM1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:05.130
LM1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:14.360

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 6 06:29.110
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:35.910
LM2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:28.920
LM2x CZE R4 Repechage 1 06:27.010

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FA Final 1 07:08.820
LM1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:00.770
LM1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:16.910

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FA Final 3 06:53.020
LM1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:57.870
LM1x CZE R3 Repechage 1 07:05.990
LM1x CZE H2 Heat 4 07:22.290

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FA Final 2 07:11.730
LM1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:12.730
LM1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:06.150

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FA Final 1 09:24.590
LM1x CZE H1 Heat 1 08:22.050

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FA Final 3 07:32.230
LM1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:07.700
LM1x CZE R2 Repechage 3 07:33.480
LM1x CZE H1 Heat 2 07:26.280

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FA Final 1 07:21.320
LM1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:03.370
LM1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:10.800

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 5 07:10.920

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 4 06:49.050

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FA Final 2 06:51.140
LM1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:08.520
LM1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:28.040

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FA Final 1 07:00.070

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FA Final 1 07:23.690

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FA Final 1 07:15.210

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FA Final 2 06:50.980

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FA Final 1 07:10.960

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x CZE FA Final 2 07:07.710

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:17.100
BLM1x CZE FA Final 1 06:56.400
BLM1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:17.900

1996 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4x CZE FA Final 5 06:18.580

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FC Final 1 06:53.140

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 5 06:52.650

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM4x CZE FB Final 5 06:08.170

1992 World Rowing Junior Championships - Montreal, CAN

Class Race Final Time
JM4x TCH FA Final 1 06:06.570
Michal VABROUSEK

Michal VABROUSEK

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    21 May 1975
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    73 kg
  • Place of residence
    Prague 8 , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Dukla ASC Praha
  • Hobbies
    my family, sleeping