Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FB Final 1 06:10.980
M4x NOR R2 Repechage 3 06:10.320
M4x NOR H1 Heat 5 06:18.230

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FB Final 5 06:54.060
M2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:36.050
M2x NOR Q2 Quarterfinal 3 06:30.880
M2x NOR H4 Heat 2 06:18.170

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FA Final 5 05:43.250
M4x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:45.360
M4x NOR H3 Heat 2 05:45.600

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FB Final 6 06:09.780
M4x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:55.880
M4x NOR R1 Repechage 3 06:15.500
M4x NOR H1 Heat 5 05:49.910

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FA Final 3 05:41.650
M4x NOR R1 Repechage 1 05:51.200
M4x NOR H1 Heat 3 06:00.610

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 5 06:15.310
M2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:19.330
M2x NOR R1 Repechage 1 06:22.440
M2x NOR H2 Heat 3 06:19.910

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FB Final 6 00:00.000
M2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:24.230
M2x NOR H3 Heat 1 06:22.660

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 2 06:10.270
M2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:14.640
M2x NOR H2 Heat 1 06:10.020

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FA Final 5 05:49.410
M4x NOR H2 Heat 1 05:53.150

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 3 06:53.250
M2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:13.500
M2x NOR H2 Heat 2 06:30.580

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 4 06:11.230
M2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:12.220
M2x NOR H2 Heat 1 06:21.550

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 1 06:14.040
M2x NOR H1 Heat 1 06:12.150

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 5 07:23.670
M2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:53.200
M2x NOR H1 Heat 2 06:41.700

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 4 06:38.410
M2x NOR R1 Repechage 1 06:12.700
M2x NOR H1 Heat 2 06:14.460

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 4 07:03.740
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:47.850
M1x NOR Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:57.960
M1x NOR H3 Heat 2 06:51.190

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FC Final 1 07:05.160
M1x NOR R3 Repechage 3 07:02.910
M1x NOR H2 Heat 2 07:27.920

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FD Final 5 00:00.000
M1x NOR Q1 Quarterfinal 5 07:01.130
M1x NOR H5 Heat 2 06:57.430

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 3 06:46.610
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:54.050
M1x NOR H2 Heat 2 07:11.210

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FC Final 2 06:48.690
M1x NOR SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:10.590
M1x NOR Q4 Quarterfinal 4 07:10.760
M1x NOR H2 Heat 3 06:55.830

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 5 07:16.570
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:55.740
M1x NOR Q3 Quarterfinal 3 07:06.830
M1x NOR H1 Heat 2 07:13.100

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FB Final 3 07:02.610
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:59.600
M1x NOR R4 Repechage 2 07:25.800
M1x NOR H4 Heat 3 06:53.630

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FC Final 3 07:05.510
M1x NOR SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:05.810
M1x NOR R1 Repechage 3 07:10.050
M1x NOR H1 Heat 2 06:58.250

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FB Final 3 07:18.150
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:35.310
M1x NOR Q4 Quarterfinal 3 06:55.360
M1x NOR H4 Heat 2 07:00.900

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 6 07:23.010
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:11.270
M1x NOR Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:10.680
M1x NOR H2 Heat 2 07:10.990

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FB Final 5 00:00.000
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:09.880
M1x NOR Q2 Quarterfinal 3 06:57.550
M1x NOR H1 Heat 3 07:01.860

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FB Final 4 06:58.140
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:49.190
M1x NOR H4 Heat 1 06:55.030

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 6 06:55.250
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:52.290
M1x NOR Q3 Quarterfinal 2 06:58.600
M1x NOR H2 Heat 2 06:56.470

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 6 07:31.570
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:09.760
M1x NOR Q3 Quarterfinal 3 07:09.210
M1x NOR H1 Heat 1 07:05.110

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
M1x NOR R2 Repechage 2 07:04.470
M1x NOR H3 Heat 2 06:42.910

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 4 06:55.680
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:12.320
M1x NOR H4 Heat 1 06:50.660

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
M1x NOR H3 Heat 1 07:01.780

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 5 07:03.330
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:57.450
M1x NOR Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:03.640
M1x NOR H5 Heat 1 07:03.090

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 3 07:05.880
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:13.770
M1x NOR Q4 Quarterfinal 2 06:58.050
M1x NOR H5 Heat 1 07:01.390

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 4 06:28.450
M2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:06.390
M2x NOR H3 Heat 1 06:20.740

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 6 07:02.820
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:52.530
M1x NOR H1 Heat 1 06:56.450

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 2 06:53.330
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:00.480
M1x NOR H4 Heat 1 07:20.730

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 3 07:05.820
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:03.630
M1x NOR H4 Heat 1 07:05.700

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 2 07:07.800
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:57.020
M1x NOR H3 Heat 1 07:01.850

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 1 06:59.830
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:58.230
M1x NOR Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:53.590
M1x NOR H6 Heat 1 07:20.200

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 3 07:05.380
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:45.910
M1x NOR H1 Heat 1 06:50.490

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 5 06:57.910
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:45.350
M1x NOR H4 Heat 1 06:54.270

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 3 07:31.500
M1x NOR SA/B/C2 Semifinal 1 07:50.670
M1x NOR H6 Heat 1 07:46.480

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 3 06:47.580
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:28.140
M1x NOR Q2 Quarterfinal 1 07:23.280
M1x NOR H4 Heat 3 07:15.660

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 4 06:47.670
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:50.370
M1x NOR Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:58.150
M1x NOR H1 Heat 1 07:09.530

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 2 06:41.640
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:43.910
M1x NOR Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:12.420
M1x NOR H5 Heat 1 06:59.880

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 4 06:52.190
M1x NOR SA/B/C 3 Semifinal 2 06:57.620
M1x NOR H1 Heat 1 07:00.310

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 4 06:39.130
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:46.520
M1x NOR H1 Heat 1 06:50.860

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 1 06:47.650
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:49.910
M1x NOR H3 Heat 1 07:11.330

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 5 06:46.510
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:45.850
M1x NOR H4 Heat 1 06:53.460

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 4 06:57.100
M1x NOR Q3 Quarterfinal 2 07:03.060
M1x NOR H1 Heat 1 06:58.020

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 2 07:18.340
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:29.650
M1x NOR H3 Heat 1 06:41.760

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 3 06:47.680
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:49.150
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:49.150
M1x NOR H4 Heat 1 07:01.820

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 4 07:28.640
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:58.530
M1x NOR H2 Heat 1 06:51.450

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FB Final 2 07:27.790
M1x NOR H1 Heat 1 06:56.260

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 1 06:49.300
M1x NOR SA/B/C2 Semifinal 1 06:50.550
M1x NOR H4 Heat 1 07:12.530

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 1 07:01.700
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:12.800
M1x NOR H1 Heat 1 07:06.520

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 2 07:28.790
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:10.930
M1x NOR H3 Heat 1 07:31.430

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 4 06:55.840
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:55.790
M1x NOR H6 Heat 1 07:52.390

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 1 06:46.150
M1x NOR SA/B/C2 Semifinal 1 06:57.050
M4x NOR SC/D 2 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
M4x NOR R3 Repechage 4 05:57.150
M4x NOR H1 Heat 4 06:02.900
M1x NOR H4 Heat 1 06:55.840

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 4 06:51.910
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:00.570
M1x NOR H2 Heat 1 07:02.420

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 5 06:46.190
M1x NOR SA/B/C 1 Semifinal 1 07:00.770
M1x NOR H2 Heat 1 07:01.570

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 3 06:39.450
M1x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:10.470
M1x NOR H2 Heat 1 06:53.200

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 2 06:48.270
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:12.080
M1x NOR H1 Heat 1 07:02.500

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 2 06:53.420
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:59.870
M1x NOR H2 Heat 1 06:59.260

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 2 06:51.530
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:56.020
M1x NOR H1 Heat 1 07:07.130

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 1 06:43.040
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:41.650
M1x NOR R2 Repechage 1 06:50.440
M1x NOR H3 Heat 2 06:54.650

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 3 07:40.220
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:32.250
M1x NOR H1 Heat 1 06:53.970

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 3 08:45.200
M1x NOR H2 Heat 1 07:52.860

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 3 07:15.450
M1x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:54.220
M1x NOR H1 Heat 1 06:59.240

2001 World Rowing Cup I - New Jersey, USA

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 1 07:05.430
M1x NOR H2 Heat 1 06:56.700

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 2 06:17.980
M2x NOR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:23.500
M2x NOR H3 Heat 1 06:25.630

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 2 06:37.770
M2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:23.650

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 1 07:01.470

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 2 06:35.370

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 3 06:06.200
M2x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:27.830
M2x NOR H2 Heat 1 06:27.230

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 1 06:15.760

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 2 06:45.310

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2x NOR FA Final 1 06:25.830

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- NOR FA Final 6 06:00.470

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- NOR FA Final 4 06:34.810

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4- NOR FA Final 4 05:57.050

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x NOR FA Final 4 07:03.070

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FC Final 1 06:00.440

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NOR FB Final 1 05:55.440

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4- NOR FB Final 2 05:55.190

1995 Nations Cup - Groningen, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4x NOR FA Final 2 06:14.960
BM4x NOR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:14.810
BM4x NOR H1 Heat 2 06:02.500

1994 World Rowing Junior Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM1x NOR FA Final 6 06:36.860

Olaf TUFTE

Norway NOR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    27 Apr 1976
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    95 kg
  • Place of residence
    Nykirke , Norway
  • Clubs
    Horten RK
  • Hobbies
    my farm